REGISTER (FREE)
LOGIN
HOME
Home
SCHOOLS
Schools by Area
Schools by County
Schools by City
Schools by Class
All Schools in Florida
PLAYERS
By Position
Current Student-Athletes
Past Players
2023 Signees
In the Pros
2022 Signees
In the Pros
Full Player Listing
SCHEDULES
Current Season (2023)
Last Season (2022)
Past Season (2021)
Past Season (2020)
Past Season (2019)
Past Season (2018)
Past Season (2017)
Past Season (2016)
Past Season (2015)
Past Season (2014)
Historical Scores
SCORES
STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
-- SCOREBOARDS By Area --
BIG BEND
BROWARD
DAYTONA & ST. JOHNS
FIRST COAST
HEARTLAND
MIAMI DADE
MID FLORIDA
NATURE COAST
NORTH CENTRAL
ORLANDO METRO
PALM BEACH
PANHANDLE
SOUTHWEST
SPACE & TREASURE COAST
SUNCOAST
TAMPA BAY
Historical Scores
NEWS
News Articles
Game Recaps
Week 2
Week 1
AREAS IN FLORIDA
By Area
By County
By City
Full State Map
RECRUITING
Players
Latest Offers
Commitments
HISTORY
Past Players
State Champions
Team Records
News Archives
RANKINGS
2023 FHSAA POWER RANKINGS
FORUMS
Contribute
JOIN
View Forum
JOIN
LOGIN
CREATE FREE PLAYER PROFILE
HOME
SCHOOLS
SCHOOLS
Schools by Area
Schools by County
Schools by Class
All Schools in FL
State Champions
PLAYERS
PLAYERS
By Position
Current Players
Past Players
2022 Signees
Full Player Listing
SCHEDULES
SCHEDULES
CURRENT 2023 Season
Area Games of the Week
Last Season (2022)
Past Season (2021)
Previous Season (2020)
2019 Season
2018 Season
2017 Season
2016 Season
2015 Season
2014 Season
Historical Scores
SCORES
SCORES
STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
-- By Area --
BIG BEND
BROWARD
DAYTONA & ST. JOHNS
FIRST COAST
HEARTLAND
MIAMI DADE
MID FLORIDA
NATURE COAST
NORTH CENTRAL
ORLANDO METRO
PALM BEACH
PANHANDLE
SOUTHWEST
SPACE & TREASURE COAST
SUNCOAST
TAMPA BAY
AREAS
AREAS IN FLORIDA
By Area
Area Games of the Week
By County
Full State Map
NEWS
NEWS
Latest News
2019 Game Recaps
KICKOFF CLASSICS
2018 Game Recaps
Week 11
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2
Week 1
Kickoff Classics
STADIUMS
STADIUMS
Stadiums
Contribute
Championship Sites
RECRUITING
RECRUITING
Players
Latest Offers
Commitments
2020 Signees
2019 Signees
HISTORY
HISTORY
Past Players
State Champions
Team Records
News Archives
FORUMS
FORUMS
Contribute
JOIN
View Forum
RANKINGS
RANKINGS
2023 FHSAA POWER RANKINGS
Friday, March 29, 2024
3:08 AM EDT
Jacksonville, Florida
56° F
Clear Sky
Jacksonville, Florida
56° F
Clear Sky
Friday, March 29
3:08 AM
West Palm Beach, FL 65° F
Home
SCHOOLS
Current:
Father Lopez Senior High School (Daytona Beach, FL)
FATHER LOPEZ SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
GREEN WAVE
3918 LPGA Blvd,
DAYTONA BEACH
, FL 32114
LOGIN TO FAVORITE THE FATHER LOPEZ GREEN WAVE
2022
SUBURBAN
DISTRICT 1S-4
2021
DISTRICT 2A-2
DAYTONA & ST. JOHNS AREA
Volusia County
CURRENT WEATHER CONDITIONS IN DAYTONA BEACH
57°
Wind: Light Breeze North-northeast
Hi: 59.09 F Lo: 53.08 F
3Volusia
Flagler
Putnam
St JohnsTranslate
Football Team
Schedule
Coaches
Players
History
Stadium
HS Info
Maps
Photos
Videos
Recruiting
College
GREEN WAVE TEAM SCHEDULE
2023
FATHER LOPEZ GREEN WAVE
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Father Lopez Green Wave are classified in 1S-4 for the 2023 Season
SHARE 2023 GREEN WAVE TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 1S-4 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
August 18
7:30 PM
@
Seffner Christian Crusaders
Seffner, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
August 25
7:00 PM
vs.
P.K. Yonge Blue Wave
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
12 - 46
Game Recap
Friday
September 01
7:00 PM
@
Cedar Creek Christian Saints
Jacksonville, FL
W
12 - 48
Game Recap
Monday
September 11
7:00 PM
@
Atlantic Sharks
Atlantic HS Stadium
Port Orange
L
35 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
September 15
7:00 PM
@
Halifax Knights
* DISTRICT 1S-4 CONTEST
Ormond Beach Sports Complex
Ormond Beach
L
24 - 12
Game Recap
Friday
September 22
7:00 PM
vs.
Holy Trinity Episcopal Tigers
* DISTRICT 1S-4 CONTEST
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
6 - 36
Game Recap
Friday
September 29
7:00 PM
vs.
Central Catholic Hustlers
* DISTRICT 1S-4 CONTEST
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
0 - 49
Game Recap
Friday
October 06
7:00 PM
vs.
Umatilla Bulldogs
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
24 - 29
Game Recap
Friday
October 20
7:00 PM
@
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks
Lakeland, FL
L
44 - 20
Game Recap
Friday
October 27
7:00 PM
vs.
St. Francis Catholic Wolves
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
35 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
November 03
7:00 PM
@
Taylor Wildcats
Swanson Field
Pierson
--
Game Preview
2022
FATHER LOPEZ GREEN WAVE
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Father Lopez Green Wave are classified in 1S-4 for the 2022 Season
SHARE 2022 GREEN WAVE TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 1S-4 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
August 26
7:00 PM
vs.
Windermere Prep Lakers
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
0 - 36
Game Recap
Friday
September 02
7:00 PM
vs.
St. Joseph Flashes
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
--
Game Preview
Friday
September 09
7:00 PM
vs.
Atlantic Sharks
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
12 - 35
Game Recap
Friday
September 16
7:00 PM
vs.
Trinity Prep Saints
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
38 - 0
Game Recap
Monday
October 03
6:00 PM
@
Central Catholic Hustlers
* DISTRICT 1S-4 CONTEST
Hustler Stadium
Melbourne
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 07
7:00 PM
@
Faith Christian Lions
Orlando, FL
W
7 - 28
Game Recap
Friday
October 21
7:00 PM
@
Orangewood Christian Rams
Maitland, FL
L
36 - 15
Game Recap
Friday
October 28
7:00 PM
vs.
Halifax Knights
* DISTRICT 1S-4 CONTEST
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
44 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
November 04
7:00 PM
vs.
Taylor Wildcats
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
--
Game Preview
2022 PLAYOFFS
2022 FHSAA CLASS 1S REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Friday
November 18
7:00 PM
@
Trinity Catholic Celtics
Celtic Stadium
Ocala
L
56 - 6
Game Recap
2021
FATHER LOPEZ GREEN WAVE
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Father Lopez Green Wave are classified in 2A-2 for the 2021 Season
SHARE 2021 GREEN WAVE TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 2A-2 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
August 20
7:00 PM
vs.
Faith Christian Lions
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
--
Game Preview
Friday
August 27
7:00 PM
vs.
Interlachen Rams
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
19 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
September 03
7:00 PM
@
Pine Ridge Panthers
Deltona, FL
W
0 - 20
Game Recap
Friday
September 10
7:00 PM
vs.
New Smyrna Beach Barracudas
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
0 - 29
Game Recap
Friday
September 17
7:00 PM
@
Trinity Prep Saints
Winter Park, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
September 24
7:00 PM
@
Providence School Stallions
Providence Field
Jacksonville
L
27 - 7
Game Recap
Friday
October 01
7:00 PM
vs.
Wolfson Wolfpack
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
49 - 8
Game Recap
Friday
October 08
7:00 PM
@
Seabreeze Sandcrabs
Daytona Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
34 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
October 22
7:00 PM
@
The First Academy Royals
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex
Orlando
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 29
7:00 PM
vs.
Orangewood Christian Rams
* DISTRICT 2A-2 CONTEST
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
--
Game Preview
Friday
November 05
7:00 PM
vs.
Holy Trinity Episcopal Tigers
* DISTRICT 2A-2 CONTEST
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
--
Game Preview
2020
FATHER LOPEZ GREEN WAVE
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Father Lopez Green Wave are classified in 3A-2 for the 2020 Season
SHARE 2020 GREEN WAVE TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 3A-2 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
September 18
7:00 PM
@
New Smyrna Beach Barracudas
New Smyrna Beach Sports Complex
New Smyrna Beach
L
28 - 13
Game Recap
Friday
September 25
7:00 PM
vs.
Pine Ridge Panthers
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
32 - 12
Game Recap
Friday
October 02
7:00 PM
vs.
Providence School Stallions
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
7 - 9
Game Recap
Friday
October 09
6:00 PM
@
Wolfson Wolfpack
Jacksonville, FL
W
20 - 35
Game Recap
Friday
October 16
7:00 PM
vs.
Atlantic Sharks
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
16 - 6
Game Recap
Friday
October 16
7:00 PM
vs.
St. Joseph Flashes
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 23
7:00 PM
@
NFEI Eagles
Jacksonville, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 30
7:00 PM
vs.
Cornerstone Charter Ducks
* DISTRICT 3A-2 CONTEST
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
--
Game Preview
Friday
November 06
7:00 PM
vs.
Orangewood Christian Rams
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
13 - 27
Game Recap
2020 PLAYOFFS
2020 FHSAA CLASS 3A REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Friday
November 13
7:30 PM
@
Holy Trinity Episcopal Tigers
* DISTRICT 3A-2 CONTEST
The Jungle
Melbourne
L
35 - 21
Game Recap
2019
FATHER LOPEZ GREEN WAVE
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Father Lopez Green Wave are classified in 3A-2 for the 2019 Season
SHARE 2019 GREEN WAVE TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 3A-2 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
August 16
7:00 PM
@
Orangewood Christian Rams
Maitland, FL
W
7 - 21
Game Recap
Friday
August 23
6:00 PM
@
Andrew Jackson Tigers
Tiger Stadium
Jacksonville
W
7 - 34
Game Recap
Tuesday
September 10
7:00 PM
@
Satellite Scorpions
Satellite Beach, FL
L
27 - 6
Game Recap
Friday
September 13
7:00 PM
vs.
Cocoa Beach Minutemen
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
42 - 7
Game Recap
Friday
September 20
7:00 PM
vs.
Frostproof Bulldogs
* DISTRICT 3A-2 CONTEST
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
25 - 26
Game Recap
Friday
September 27
7:00 PM
@
Jordan Christian Prep Seahawks
Mulberry HS Football Stadium
Mulberry
L
50 - 13
Game Recap
Friday
October 04
7:00 PM
vs.
Lake Weir Hurricanes
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
20 - 14
Game Recap
Friday
October 11
7:00 PM
vs.
Taylor Wildcats
* DISTRICT 3A-2 CONTEST
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
W
38 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
October 18
7:00 PM
vs.
Space Coast Vipers
Alumni Stadium
Daytona Beach
L
6 - 25
Game Recap
Friday
October 25
7:00 PM
@
Titusville Terriers
Al Werneke Field
Titusville
W
6 - 42
Game Recap
Friday
November 01
7:00 PM
@
Seffner Christian Crusaders
Lyle FLagg Stadium
Seffner
L
48 - 14
Game Recap
ADVERTISEMENT
DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?
Create Your Player Profile Now
It's FREE. Get Started Now!
Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2023 Season !
Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2023 Season!
JOIN NOW