REGISTER (FREE)
LOGIN
HOME
Home
SCHOOLS
Schools by Area
Schools by County
Schools by City
Schools by Class
All Schools in Florida
PLAYERS
By Position
Current Student-Athletes
Past Players
2023 Signees
In the Pros
2022 Signees
In the Pros
Full Player Listing
SCHEDULES
Current Season (2023)
Last Season (2022)
Past Season (2021)
Past Season (2020)
Past Season (2019)
Past Season (2018)
Past Season (2017)
Past Season (2016)
Past Season (2015)
Past Season (2014)
Historical Scores
SCORES
STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
-- SCOREBOARDS By Area --
BIG BEND
BROWARD
DAYTONA & ST. JOHNS
FIRST COAST
HEARTLAND
MIAMI DADE
MID FLORIDA
NATURE COAST
NORTH CENTRAL
ORLANDO METRO
PALM BEACH
PANHANDLE
SOUTHWEST
SPACE & TREASURE COAST
SUNCOAST
TAMPA BAY
Historical Scores
NEWS
News Articles
Game Recaps
Week 2
Week 1
AREAS IN FLORIDA
By Area
By County
By City
Full State Map
RECRUITING
Players
Latest Offers
Commitments
HISTORY
Past Players
State Champions
Team Records
News Archives
RANKINGS
2023 FHSAA POWER RANKINGS
FORUMS
Contribute
JOIN
View Forum
JOIN
LOGIN
CREATE FREE PLAYER PROFILE
HOME
SCHOOLS
SCHOOLS
Schools by Area
Schools by County
Schools by Class
All Schools in FL
State Champions
PLAYERS
PLAYERS
By Position
Current Players
Past Players
2022 Signees
Full Player Listing
SCHEDULES
SCHEDULES
CURRENT 2023 Season
Area Games of the Week
Last Season (2022)
Past Season (2021)
Previous Season (2020)
2019 Season
2018 Season
2017 Season
2016 Season
2015 Season
2014 Season
Historical Scores
SCORES
SCORES
STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
-- By Area --
BIG BEND
BROWARD
DAYTONA & ST. JOHNS
FIRST COAST
HEARTLAND
MIAMI DADE
MID FLORIDA
NATURE COAST
NORTH CENTRAL
ORLANDO METRO
PALM BEACH
PANHANDLE
SOUTHWEST
SPACE & TREASURE COAST
SUNCOAST
TAMPA BAY
AREAS
AREAS IN FLORIDA
By Area
Area Games of the Week
By County
Full State Map
NEWS
NEWS
Latest News
2019 Game Recaps
KICKOFF CLASSICS
2018 Game Recaps
Week 11
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2
Week 1
Kickoff Classics
STADIUMS
STADIUMS
Stadiums
Contribute
Championship Sites
RECRUITING
RECRUITING
Players
Latest Offers
Commitments
2020 Signees
2019 Signees
HISTORY
HISTORY
Past Players
State Champions
Team Records
News Archives
FORUMS
FORUMS
Contribute
JOIN
View Forum
RANKINGS
RANKINGS
2023 FHSAA POWER RANKINGS
Thursday, March 28, 2024
1:49 PM EDT
Jacksonville, Florida
70° F
Broken Clouds
Jacksonville, Florida
70° F
Broken Clouds
Thursday, March 28
1:49 PM
Lakeland, FL 75° F
Home
SCHOOLS
Current:
Plant City Senior High School (Plant City, FL)
PLANT CITY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
RAIDERS
One Raider Pl,
PLANT CITY
, FL 33566
LOGIN TO FAVORITE THE PLANT CITY RAIDERS
2022
METRO
DISTRICT 4M-7
2021
DISTRICT 8A-10
TAMPA BAY AREA
Hillsborough County
CURRENT WEATHER CONDITIONS IN PLANT CITY
75°
Wind: Moderate Breeze Northwest
Hi: 77.92 F Lo: 71.65 F
16Hillsborough
Pinellas
Football Team
Schedule
Coaches
Players
History
Stadium
HS Info
Maps
Photos
Videos
Recruiting
College
RAIDERS TEAM SCHEDULE
2023
PLANT CITY RAIDERS
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Plant City Raiders are classified in 4M-7 for the 2023 Season
SHARE 2023 RAIDERS TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 4M-7 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
August 18
7:30 PM
@
Lake Gibson Braves
Lakeland, FL
L
31 - 21
Game Recap
Friday
August 25
7:30 PM
vs.
Newsome Wolves
Plant City, FL
W
20 - 18
Game Recap
Saturday
September 02
7:30 PM
@
Wharton Wildcats
Mitch Muley Stadium
Tampa
--
Game Preview
Friday
September 08
7:30 PM
@
George Steinbrenner Warriors
Warrior Football Field
Lutz
--
Game Preview
Thursday
September 14
7:00 PM
@
Durant Cougars
Plant City, FL
W
14 - 17
Game Recap
Friday
September 22
7:00 PM
vs.
Hillsborough Terriers
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
September 29
7:30 PM
@
Alonso Ravens
* DISTRICT 4M-7 CONTEST
Raven Stadium
Tampa
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 13
7:30 PM
vs.
Plant Panthers
* DISTRICT 4M-7 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
L
0 - 42
Game Recap
Friday
October 20
7:30 PM
vs.
Armwood Fighting Hawks
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 27
7:30 PM
vs.
Strawberry Crest Chargers
* DISTRICT 4M-7 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
November 03
7:30 PM
@
Jefferson Dragons
Tampa, FL
--
Game Preview
2023 PLAYOFFS
2023 FHSAA CLASS 4M REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Friday
November 10
7:30 PM
@
Plant Panthers
* DISTRICT 4M-7 CONTEST
Dad's Stadium
Tampa
L
31 - 27
Game Recap
2022
PLANT CITY RAIDERS
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Plant City Raiders are classified in 4M-7 for the 2022 Season
SHARE 2022 RAIDERS TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 4M-7 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
August 26
7:00 PM
@
Newsome Wolves
Lithia, FL
L
42 - 19
Game Recap
Friday
September 02
7:30 PM
vs.
Wharton Wildcats
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
September 09
7:30 PM
vs.
George Steinbrenner Warriors
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
September 16
7:30 PM
vs.
Durant Cougars
Plant City, FL
L
13 - 21
Game Recap
Friday
September 23
7:30 PM
@
Hillsborough Terriers
Tampa, FL
W
7 - 19
Game Recap
Monday
October 03
7:30 PM
vs.
Alonso Ravens
* DISTRICT 4M-7 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 14
7:30 PM
@
Plant Panthers
* DISTRICT 4M-7 CONTEST
Dad's Stadium
Tampa
L
38 - 15
Game Recap
Friday
October 21
7:00 PM
@
Armwood Fighting Hawks
Lyle FLagg Stadium
Seffner
L
40 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
October 28
7:30 PM
@
Strawberry Crest Chargers
* DISTRICT 4M-7 CONTEST
Dover, FL
L
14 - 6
Game Recap
Friday
November 04
7:30 PM
vs.
Jefferson Dragons
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
2021
PLANT CITY RAIDERS
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Plant City Raiders are classified in 8A-10 for the 2021 Season
SHARE 2021 RAIDERS TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 8A-10 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
August 27
7:30 PM
@
Tampa Bay Tech Titans
Tampa, FL
L
34 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
September 03
7:30 PM
vs.
Jefferson Dragons
Plant City, FL
W
21 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
September 17
7:30 PM
@
Riverview Sharks
* DISTRICT 8A-10 CONTEST
Riverview, FL
W
0 - 35
Game Recap
Friday
September 24
7:30 PM
vs.
Jesuit Tigers
Plant City, FL
L
13 - 35
Game Recap
Friday
October 08
7:30 PM
vs.
Bloomingdale Bulls
Plant City, FL
W
25 - 15
Game Recap
Friday
October 15
7:00 PM
@
Durant Cougars
* DISTRICT 8A-10 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 22
7:30 PM
vs.
Plant Panthers
* DISTRICT 8A-10 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 29
7:30 PM
vs.
Newsome Wolves
* DISTRICT 8A-10 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
November 05
7:30 PM
@
Lennard Longhorns
Ruskin, FL
--
Game Preview
2021 PLAYOFFS
2021 FHSAA CLASS 8A REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Friday
November 12
7:30 PM
@
Venice Indians
Powell-Davis Stadium
Venice
L
55 - 7
Game Recap
2020
PLANT CITY RAIDERS
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Plant City Raiders are classified in 7A-3 for the 2020 Season
SHARE 2020 RAIDERS TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 7A-3 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
September 11
7:30 PM
vs.
Riverview Sharks
Plant City, FL
W
44 - 7
Game Recap
Thursday
September 17
7:00 PM
vs.
Manatee Hurricanes
Plant City, FL
L
27 - 32
Game Recap
Friday
September 18
7:00 PM
@
Lakeland Dreadnaughts
* DISTRICT 7A-3 CONTEST
Thomas Bryant Stadium
Lakeland
--
Game Preview
Friday
October 02
7:30 PM
vs.
Bloomingdale Bulls
* DISTRICT 7A-3 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
L
20 - 37
Game Recap
Friday
October 09
7:30 PM
@
Tampa Bay Tech Titans
* DISTRICT 7A-3 CONTEST
Tampa, FL
W
42 - 43
Game Recap
Friday
October 16
7:00 PM
vs.
Strawberry Crest Chargers
* DISTRICT 7A-3 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
W
30 - 0
Game Recap
Friday
October 23
7:00 PM
@
Kathleen Red Devils
* DISTRICT 7A-3 CONTEST
Johnny Johnson Stadium
Lakeland
W
13 - 35
Game Recap
Friday
October 30
7:30 PM
@
Durant Cougars
* DISTRICT 7A-3 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
W
7 - 35
Game Recap
Friday
November 06
7:30 PM
vs.
Gaither Cowboys
Plant City, FL
--
Game Preview
Friday
November 06
7:30 PM
@
Hillsborough Terriers
Tampa, FL
L
32 - 14
Game Recap
Friday
November 13
7:30 PM
vs.
Bloomingdale Bulls
* DISTRICT 7A-3 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
L
21 - 35
Game Recap
2019
PLANT CITY RAIDERS
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Plant City Raiders are classified in 7A-7 for the 2019 Season
SHARE 2019 RAIDERS TEAM SCHEDULE
KEY:
* DISTRICT 7A-7 CONTEST
HC
Homecoming
Senior Night
Military Night
TV
Date
Opponent
Location
Results
Friday
August 16
7:00 PM
vs.
Spoto Spartans
Plant City, FL
W
70 - 7
Game Recap
Friday
August 23
7:30 PM
@
Jesuit Tigers
Tampa, FL
W
29 - 37
Game Recap
Friday
August 30
7:30 PM
@
Tampa Bay Tech Titans
Tampa Bay, FL
L
26 - 14
Game Recap
Friday
September 06
7:30 PM
vs.
Gaither Cowboys
Plant City, FL
L
23 - 28
Game Recap
Friday
September 13
7:30 PM
vs.
Lakeland Dreadnaughts
* DISTRICT 7A-7 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
L
19 - 55
Game Recap
Friday
September 20
7:30 PM
@
East Bay Indians
Gibsonton, FL
W
6 - 42
Game Recap
Friday
September 27
7:30 PM
@
Bloomingdale Bulls
* DISTRICT 7A-7 CONTEST
Valrico, FL
L
37 - 34
Game Recap
Friday
October 04
7:30 PM
vs.
Armwood Fighting Hawks
Plant City, FL
L
0 - 35
Game Recap
Friday
October 11
7:30 PM
@
Strawberry Crest Chargers
* DISTRICT 7A-7 CONTEST
Dover, FL
W
0 - 63
Game Recap
Friday
October 18
7:30 PM
vs.
Kathleen Red Devils
* DISTRICT 7A-7 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
W
49 - 13
Game Recap
Friday
October 25
7:30 PM
vs.
Durant Cougars
* DISTRICT 7A-7 CONTEST
Plant City, FL
W
35 - 14
Game Recap
ADVERTISEMENT
DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?
Create Your Player Profile Now
It's FREE. Get Started Now!
Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2023 Season !
Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2023 Season!
JOIN NOW