Site Menu


ASTRONAUT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL WAR EAGLES
800 War Eagle Blvd, TITUSVILLE, FL   32796
LOGIN TO FOLLOW THE ASTRONAUT WAR EAGLES


DISTRICT 4A-3
SPACE & TREASURE COAST AREA
CURRENT WEATHER CONDITIONS IN TITUSVILLE
28°  
Wind: Fresh Breeze West
Hi: 32 F  Lo: 26.06 F
14Brevard Indian RiverTranslate St LucieTranslate Martin

 



WAR EAGLES FOOTBALL TEAM
Views: 15,334

UPCOMING GAME


DISTRICT 4A- STANDINGS

2018 District 4A-3 Standings

  14 Teams in District 4A-3 /   Detailed Breakdown of 4A-3
High School
W
L
T
W
L
T
F
A

8
3
-
3
0
-
397
257

9
2
-
2
0
-
360
154




5
3
-
1
1
-
303
191





4
6
-
0
2
-
166
294





2017 District 4A-3 Standings

  14 Teams in District 4A-3 /   Detailed Breakdown of 4A-3
High School
W
L
T
W
L
T
F
A

3
5
-
1
0
-
100
227



11
2
-
3
1
-
535
135


7
4
-
1
1
-
295
167







0
8
-
0
1
-
33
367



2016 District 4A-5 Standings

  6 Teams in District 4A-5 /   Detailed Breakdown of 4A-5
High School
W
L
T
W
L
T
F
A

11
1
-
5
0
-
451
194

9
2
-
3
2
-
457
165

6
3
-
2
2
-
342
208





2015 District 4A-5 Standings

  6 Teams in District 4A-5 /   Detailed Breakdown of 4A-5
High School
W
L
T
W
L
T
F
A

10
3
-
4
0
-
504
194


4
6
-
2
2
-
233
330

6
4
-
1
3
-
344
220




2014 District 5A-12 Standings

  7 Teams in District 5A-12 /   Detailed Breakdown of 5A-12
High School
W
L
T
W
L
T
F
A









2013 District 5A-12 Standings

  7 Teams in District 5A-12 /   Detailed Breakdown of 5A-12
High School
W
L
T
W
L
T
F
A









2012 District 5A-13 Standings

  7 Teams in District 5A-13 /   Detailed Breakdown of 5A-13
High School
W
L
T
W
L
T
F
A










2018 ASTRONAUT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE
2018 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 4A- CONTEST 2018
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 17
7:00 PM
@  Centennial Eagles Port St. Lucie, FL     6 - 0 
Recap
Aug. 31
7:00 PM
@  Eau Gallie Commodores Commodore Stadium | Melbourne     21 - 30 
Recap
Sep. 07
7:00 PM
vs. Merritt Island Mustangs Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     9 - 10 
Recap
Sep. 14
7:00 PM
vs. Everglades Preparatory High School Panthers Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     14 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 21
7:00 PM
vs. Seabreeze Sandcrabs Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     35 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 27
7:00 PM
@  Atlantic Sharks Spruce Creek HS Stadium | Port Orange     0 - 7 
Recap
Oct. 05
7:00 PM
@  Satellite Scorpions Satellite Beach, FL     0 - 30 
Recap
Oct. 12
7:00 PM
vs. Lake Highland Prep Highlanders Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     43 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 18
7:00 PM
@  Westwood Panthers Lawnwood Stadium | Fort Pierce     12 - 28 
Recap
Oct. 26
7:00 PM
vs. Gateway Panthers Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     34 - 28 
Recap
Nov. 02
7:00 PM
@  Titusville Terriers Al Werneke Field | Titusville     12 - 41 
Recap
Nov. 09
7:30 PM
vs. Avon Park Red Devils Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     48 - 14 
Recap
Nov. 16
7:30 PM
@  Cocoa Tigers Tiger Stadium | Cocoa     35 - 0 
Recap

2017 ASTRONAUT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE
2017 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 4A-3 CONTEST 2017
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 18
7:00 PM
vs. Centennial Eagles Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     7 - 14 
Recap
Aug. 25
7:00 PM
@  New Smyrna Beach Barracudas New Smyrna Beach Sports Complex | New Smyrna Beach     40 - 20 
Recap
Sep. 08
7:30 PM
@  Merritt Island Mustangs Merritt Island, FL     38 - 6 
Recap
Sep. 22
7:00 PM
@  Seabreeze Sandcrabs Municipal Stadium | Daytona Beach     3 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 25
6:00 PM
vs. Eau Gallie Commodores Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     52 - 13 
Recap
Sep. 29
7:00 PM
vs. Atlantic Sharks Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     45 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 06
7:00 PM
@  Satellite Scorpions Satellite Beach, FL     48 - 34 
Recap
Oct. 13
7:00 PM
@  Lake Highland Prep Highlanders Orlando, FL     30 - 6 
Recap
Oct. 20
7:00 PM
vs. Westwood Panthers Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     40 - 15 
Recap
Oct. 27
7:00 PM
@  Gateway Panthers Kissimmee, FL     21 - 14 
Recap
Nov. 03
7:00 PM
vs. Titusville Terriers Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     28 - 14 
Recap

2016 ASTRONAUT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS
2016 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 4A-5 CONTEST 2016
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 19
7:00 PM
@  Bayside Bears Palm Bay, FL     20 - 22 
Recap
Aug. 26
7:00 PM
vs. New Smyrna Beach Barracudas Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     6 - 20 
Recap
Sep. 02
7:00 PM
@  Eau Gallie Commodores Commodore Stadium | Melbourne     20 - 12 
Recap
Sep. 09
7:00 PM
vs. Satellite Scorpions Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     34 - 26 
Recap
Sep. 15
7:00 PM
@  Atlantic Sharks Atlantic HS Stadium | Port Orange     13 - 10 
Recap
Sep. 23
7:00 PM
@  Titusville Terriers Al Werneke Field | Titusville     35 - 14 
Recap
Sep. 30
7:30 PM
@  Jones Tigers Orlando, FL     55 - 22 
Recap
Oct. 07
7:00 PM
vs. Rockledge Raiders Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville -- 
Preview
Oct. 14
7:00 PM
vs. Lake Highland Prep Highlanders Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     14 - 51 
Recap
Oct. 21
7:00 PM
vs. Cocoa Tigers Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     6 - 48 
Recap
Nov. 04
7:00 PM
vs. Space Coast Vipers Storey-Taylor Stadium | Titusville     52 - 21 
Recap

WAR EAGLES PLAYERS
1 STATE FINAL APPEARANCES
1x STATE RUNNER-UP
ASTRONAUT WAR EAGLES (1)
2000
3A


TEAM RECORD
WAR EAGLES NEWSWIRE

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT


Newsletter Signup

Stay on top of what’s happening in the state of Florida
Sign up to receive monthly Florida Gridiron highlights.