Tuesday, September 17, 2019   3:15 PM EDT
Lakeland, Florida     93° F     Scattered Clouds
Lakeland, Florida     93° F     Scattered Clouds

GAME SCHEDULES FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2015 SEASON -- WEEK 3
Games between Wednesday, September 9, 2015 and Tuesday, September 15, 2015


SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
Wednesday
September 9th
Thursday
September 10th
Friday
September 11th
Saturday
September 12th
HIGHPOINT -- Highest points in Week 3 of the 2015 Season
HOME
71 Points
Somerset Silver Palms Stallions held down their fort thumping Pinecrest Preparatory Charter Gators 71-0
AWAY
63 Points
Orlando Christian Prep Warriors put up 63 against The Master's Eagles on the Eagles turf

Showing 30 of 200+ (258) Games    
Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper
Page 7 of 9  



FRIDAY Games -- September 11th, 2015

Dunedin
Falcons
(Dunedin, FL)
7

Seminole
Warhawks

(Seminole, FL)
35

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:00 PM

Seminole, FL
Windermere Prep
Lakers
(Windermere, FL)
49

Canterbury
Crusaders

(St. Petersburg, FL)
7

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
Lake Mary Prep
Griffins
(Lake Mary, FL)
16


4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:00 PM

Winter Park, FL

The Master's
Eagles

(Oviedo, FL)
0

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:00 PM

Oviedo, FL
Christ's Church
Eagles
(Jacksonville, FL)
26

Merritt Island Christian
Cougars

(Merritt Island, FL)
13

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:00 PM

Merritt Island, FL
Marathon
Dolphins
(Marathon, FL)
0

Key West
Conchs

(Key West, FL)
50

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:00 PM

Key West, FL
St. John Paul II
Eagles
(Boca Raton, FL)
14

Westminster
Lions

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
6

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:00 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL

The King's Academy
Lions

(West Palm Beach, FL)
7

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:00 PM

West Palm Beach, FL
Bishop Kenny
Crusaders
(Jacksonville, FL)
37

Paxon
Golden Eagles

(Jacksonville, FL)
15

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:00 PM

Jacksonville, FL
Spruce Creek
Hawks
(Port Orange, FL)
35

#5 Seminole
Seminoles

(Sanford, FL)
42

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Sanford, FL
  8A-2
Halifax
Knights
(Daytona Beach, FL)
14


4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Seffner, FL
#6 Dillard
Panthers
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
28

Lake Gibson
Braves

(Lakeland, FL)
14

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Lakeland, FL
44

34

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Thomas Bryant Stadium
Lakeland
Winter Haven
Blue Devils
(Winter Haven, FL)
28

Ridge Community
Bolts

(Davenport, FL)
8

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Ridge Community Stadium
Davenport
#5 Lake Wales
Highlanders
(Lake Wales, FL)
30

Haines City
Hornets

(Haines City, FL)
12

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Haines City, FL
Hardee
Wildcats
(Wauchula, FL)
7

Avon Park
Red Devils

(Avon Park, FL)
20

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Joe Franza Stadium
Avon Park
Tenoroc
Titans
(Lakeland, FL)
12

Frostproof
Bulldogs

(Frostproof, FL)
8

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Faris Brannen Stadium
Frostproof
Lake Region
Thunder
(Eagle Lake, FL)
0

35

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Bartow, FL
Mulberry
Panthers
(Mulberry, FL)
6

Fort Meade
Miners

(Fort Meade, FL)
44

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Fort Meade HS Stadium
Fort Meade
21

Cardinal Newman
Crusaders

(West Palm Beach, FL)
7

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Cardinal Newman HS Stadium
West Palm Beach
Lake Placid
Green Dragons
(Lake Placid, FL)
44

St. Petersburg Catholic
Barons

(St. Petersburg, FL)
0

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
Calvary Christian
Warriors
(Clearwater, FL)
14


4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Indian Rocks HS Stadium
Largo
48

Bloomingdale
Bulls

(Valrico, FL)
7

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Valrico, FL
Dr. Phillips
Panthers
(Orlando, FL)
34

West Orange
Warriors

(Winter Garden, FL)
41

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

West Orange Stadium
Winter Garden
Lakewood
Spartans
(St. Petersburg, FL)
0

Jacksonville Bolles
Bulldogs

(Jacksonville, FL)
56

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Skinner-Barco Stadium
Jacksonville
Liberty
Chargers
(Kissimmee, FL)
7

48

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Kissimmee. FL
8

#7 Charlotte
Tarpons

(Punta Gorda, FL)
42

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Punta Gorda, FL
Lennard
Longhorns
(Ruskin, FL)
28

King
Lions

(Tampa, FL)
21

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Tampa, FL
#7 Jones
Tigers
(Orlando, FL)
33

#3 Edgewater
Eagles

(Orlando, FL)
56

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Orlando, FL
35

38

4 years ago
SEPTEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Nathaniel "Traz" Powell Stadium
Miami

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;