Tuesday, July 16, 2024
  5:09 AM EDT
Pensacola, Florida    
79° F     Overcast Clouds
Pensacola, Florida    
79° F     Overcast Clouds
Tuesday, July 16  5:09 AM
Lakeland, FL     75° F    

GAME SCHEDULES
FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2020 SEASON

WEEK 7


Games between Wednesday, October 14, 2020 and Tuesday, October 20, 2020
SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
WED
Oct 14th
OCT

14

THU
Oct 15th
OCT

15

FRI
Oct 16th
OCT

16

SAT
Oct 17th
OCT

17

HIGHPOINT -- Highest points in Week 7 of the 2020 Season
HOME
70 Points
Northview Chiefs held down their fort thumping South Walton Seahawks 70-49
AWAY
69 Points
Astronaut War Eagles put up 69 against Holy Trinity Episcopal Tigers on the Tigers turf

Showing 30 of 190 Games    
Page 4 of 7  

SCHEDULE VIEW:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper

SCHEDULE KEY:
* DISTRICT CONTEST
HC  Homecoming Game
 Military Appreciation Night
 Senior Night




FRIDAY Games -- October 16th, 2020


Central
Cobras

(Fort Pierce, FL)
14

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Lawnwood Stadium
Fort Pierce
Mainland
Buccaneers
(Daytona Beach, FL)
14

DeLand
Bulldogs

(Deland, FL)
6

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Spec Martin Memorial Stadium
DeLand
Doral
Firebirds
(Doral, FL)
3

Cardinal Gibbons
Chiefs

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
35

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Dr. Bud Tight Field
Ft. Lauderdale
TRU Prep
Saints
(Miami Gardens, FL)
13

St. Thomas Aquinas
Raiders

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
25

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Brian Piccolo Memorial Stadium
Ft. Lauderdale
Apopka
Blue Darters
(Apopka, FL)
14

West Orange
Warriors

(Winter Garden, FL)
15

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

West Orange Stadium
Winter Garden
 
8A-2
Lake Brantley
Patriots
(Altamonte Springs, FL)
35

Ocoee
Knights

(Ocoee, FL)
19

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Ocoee, FL
 
8A-2
University
Cougars
(Orlando, FL)
0

Timber Creek
Wolves

(Orlando, FL)
45

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Wolves Stadium
Orlando
 
8A-2
Bishop Moore
Hornets
(Orlando, FL)
41

Leesburg
Yellow Jackets

(Leesburg, FL)
0

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Hubert O. Dabney Stadium
Leesburg
Boone
Braves
(Orlando, FL)
50

Oak Ridge
Pioneers

(Orlando, FL)
14

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Lee Leonard Stadium
Orlando
 
8A-3
St. Edward's
Pirates
(Vero Beach, FL)

Trinity Christian
Eagles

(Deltona, FL)

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Dewey O. Boster Park
Deltona
Lake Mary
Rams
(Lake Mary, FL)
27

Evans
Trojans

(Orlando, FL)
26

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
 
8A-2
Windermere
Wolverines
(Windermere, FL)
29

East Ridge
Knights

(Clermont, FL)
62

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

East Ridge Stadium
Clermont
Colonial
Grenadiers
(Orlando, FL)
0

Hagerty
Huskies

(Oviedo, FL)
42

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Oviedo, FL
 
8A-2
Winter Springs
Bears
(Winter Springs, FL)
0

Lake Howell
Silver Hawks

(Winter Park, FL)
41

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Richard L. Evans Stadium
Winter Park
 
7A-2
St. Cloud
Bulldogs
(St. Cloud, FL)
13

Lake Nona
Lions

(Orlando, FL)
30

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Nemours Stadium
Lake Nona
62

Liberty
Chargers

(Kissimmee, FL)
6

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Kissimmee, FL
Tavares
Bulldogs
(Tavares, FL)
57

Mount Dora
Hurricanes

(Mount Dora, FL)
50

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Mount Dora, FL
 
5A-2
52

First
Eagles

(Leesburg, FL)
13

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex
Leesburg
 
SSAC-11MAN
Eustis
Panthers
(Eustis, FL)
14

South Lake
Eagles

(Groveland, FL)
28

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Groveland, FL
University
Titans
(Orange City, FL)
22

Spruce Creek
Hawks

(Port Orange, FL)
27

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Port Orange, FL
 
8A-1

Tohopekaliga
Tigers

(Kissimmee, FL)
32

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Kissimmee, FL
63

Trinity Prep
Saints

(Winter Park, FL)
0

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Winter Park, FL
 
3A-2
Cornerstone Charter
Ducks
(Belle Isle, FL)
19

Umatilla
Bulldogs

(Umatilla, FL)
51

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Umatilla, FL

Windermere Prep
Lakers

(Windermere, FL)
 

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Windermere, FL
 
SSAC-11MAN

59

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Wagner Athletic Complex
Tampa
American Collegiate
Legion
(Clearwater, FL)
48

Faith Christian
Falcons

(Plant City, FL)
0

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Plant City, FL
6

IMG
Ascenders

(Bradenton, FL)
56

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

IMG Academy Stadium
Bradenton
Central
Bears
(Brooksville, FL)
0

Crystal River
Pirates

(Crystal River, FL)
46

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Crystal River, FL
Cypress Creek
Coyotes
(Wesley Chapel, FL)
28

Dunedin
Falcons

(Dunedin, FL)
49

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Dunedin, FL
20

59

3 years ago
OCTOBER 16
7:00 PM

Dan Van der Kooy Field
Bradenton

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2023 Season !

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2023 Season!
JOIN NOW