Site Menu

Wednesday, October 17, 2018   12:54 AM EDT
Key West, Florida     33° F     Broken Clouds
Key West, Florida     33° F     Broken Clouds

OFFER: 2020 Apopka Senior High School QB/RB Jecoryan Davis-Hamilton receives offer from University of Louisville Cardinals
OFFER: 2020 McArthur Senior High School CB/SS Jerrold Pough receives offer from Rutgers University Scarlet Knights
OFFER: 2020 Apopka Senior High School QB/RB Jecoryan Davis-Hamilton receives offer from Ohio State University Buckeyes
OFFER: 2019 Doral Academy CB/FS Wendol Philord receives offer from Florida Atlantic University Owls
OFFER: 2019 Wharton Senior High School CB/RB DJ Green receives offer from Utah State Aggies
OFFER: 2020 Dr. Phillips Senior High School RB Brandon Fields receives offer from University Of Michigan Wolverines
OFFER: 2019 Berkeley Prep ATH Joshua Youngblood receives offer from University of Massachusetts Minutemen
OFFER: 2020 Seminole Senior High School WR Zion Jackson receives offer from University of South Florida Bulls
OFFER: 2020 Seminole Senior High School WR Zion Jackson receives offer from University of Central Florida Knights
OFFER: 2019 Palm Beach Central Senior High School CB/FS Jesus Santiago receives offer from University of Akron Zips
OFFER: 2019 Mandarin Senior High School ATH/SB Darian Oxendine receives offer from Tennessee State University Tigers
OFFER: 2019 Lake Region Senior High School TE/ATH Thomas Nance receives offer from University of South Florida Bulls
OFFER: 2019 Norland Senior High School OT/OG Joshua Blanchard receives offer from University of South Florida Bulls
OFFER: 2021 R. E. Lee Senior High School CB/FS Robert Simmons receives offer from University of Oregon Ducks
OFFER: 2019 Norland Senior High School MLB/DT Darius Williams receives offer from University of South Florida Bulls
OFFER: 2019 Oak Ridge Senior High School WR/FS CJ Young receives offer from Florida International University Golden Panthers
OFFER: 2019 R. E. Lee Senior High School SS/OLB Deshaun Davis receives offer from Florida International University Golden Panthers
OFFER: 2019 St. Thomas Aquinas Senior High School OT/OG Julian Hernandez receives offer from Vanderbilt University Commodores
OFFER: 2019 Palmetto Senior High School DB Cornelius Nunn receives offer from University of Massachusetts Minutemen
OFFER: 2020 Moore Haven Junior-Senior High School OT Rob Harris receives offer from Florida International University Golden Panthers


AREA SCOREBOARDS

 

ORLANDO METRO AREA SCOREBOARD

ORLANDO METRO AREA SCOREBOARD
WEEK 9 -- 2018 SEASON

Choose Week:


ORLANDO METRO TEAMS PLAYING AT HOME
These Orlando Metro teams will defend their home turf


FRIDAY Games -- October 19th, 2018




 

Winter Springs
Bears
(Winter Springs, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Winter Springs, FL
  8A-2
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Apopka, FL
 

Lake Mary
Rams
(Lake Mary, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Lake Mary Stadium
Lake Mary
Lake Brantley
Patriots
(Altamonte Springs, FL)
 

Oviedo
Lions
(Oviedo, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Oviedo, Fl
  8A-2
Hagerty
Huskies
(Oviedo, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Richard L. Evans Stadium
Winter Park
  7A-4
East Ridge
Knights
(Clermont, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Frank E. Lough Stadium
Orlando
  7A-4
Celebration
Storm
(Celebration, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Harmony, FL
  7A-5
Lake Nona
Lions
(Orlando, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  7A-5

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Windermere, FL
Liberty
Chargers
(Kissimmee, FL)
 

Windermere
Wolverines
(Windermere, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Windermere, FL
  7A-5
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Ocoee, FL
West Orange
Warriors
(Winter Garden, FL)
 

Evans
Trojans
(Orlando, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Orlando, Fl
  8A-4
 

Olympia
Titans
(Orlando, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Orlando, Fl
  8A-5
 

Freedom
Patriots
(Orlando, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Patriot Field
Orlando
  8A-5
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Orlando, Fl
  8A-3
Centennial
Eagles
(Port St. Lucie, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Bishop Moore Stadium
Orlando
Winter Park
Wildcats
(Winter Park, FL)
 

Boone
Braves
(Orlando, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Dr. Norton Baker Stadium
Orlando
  8A-3
University
Titans
(Orange City, FL)
 

Lake Mary
Rams
(Lake Mary, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Lake Mary Stadium
Lake Mary
  8A-2
 

The First
Royals
(Orlando, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM

The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex
Orlando
St. Cloud
Bulldogs
(St. Cloud, FL)
 

Tohopekaliga
Tigers
(Kissimmee, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM

Kissimmee, FL


ORLANDO METRO TEAMS PLAYING ON THE ROAD
These Orlando Metro teams will go out on the road to get that W


FRIDAY Games -- October 19th, 2018




 

Winter Springs
Bears
(Winter Springs, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Winter Springs, FL
  8A-2
Poinciana
Eagles
(Kissimmee, FL)
 

Tavares
Bulldogs
(Tavares, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tavares, FL
  5A-13
 

Lake Mary
Rams
(Lake Mary, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Lake Mary Stadium
Lake Mary
Lake Brantley
Patriots
(Altamonte Springs, FL)
 

Oviedo
Lions
(Oviedo, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Oviedo, Fl
  8A-2

Haines City
Hornets
(Haines City, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Haines City, Fl
  8A-7
Gateway
Panthers
(Kissimmee, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Ridge Community Stadium
Davenport
  8A-7
Hagerty
Huskies
(Oviedo, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Richard L. Evans Stadium
Winter Park
  7A-4
Celebration
Storm
(Celebration, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Harmony, FL
  7A-5
Lake Nona
Lions
(Orlando, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  7A-5
Liberty
Chargers
(Kissimmee, FL)
 

Windermere
Wolverines
(Windermere, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Windermere, FL
  7A-5
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Apopka, FL
#6 Jones
Tigers
(Orlando, FL)
 

Eustis
Panthers
(Eustis, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Eustis, FL
  5A-13
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Ocoee, FL
West Orange
Warriors
(Winter Garden, FL)
 

Evans
Trojans
(Orlando, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Orlando, Fl
  8A-4
 

Olympia
Titans
(Orlando, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Orlando, Fl
  8A-5
 

Freedom
Patriots
(Orlando, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Patriot Field
Orlando
  8A-5
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Orlando, Fl
  8A-3
Winter Park
Wildcats
(Winter Park, FL)
 

Boone
Braves
(Orlando, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Dr. Norton Baker Stadium
Orlando
  8A-3


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM

LCS Stadium
Lakeland
St. Cloud
Bulldogs
(St. Cloud, FL)
 

Tohopekaliga
Tigers
(Kissimmee, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM

Kissimmee, FL

ORLANDO METRO

AREA


2017 STATE CHAMP
from the ORLANDO METRO AREA

CLASS 8A
Dr. Phillips Senior High School
Orlando

Newsletter Signup

Stay on top of what’s happening in the state of Florida
Sign up to receive monthly Florida Gridiron highlights.