Site Menu

Tuesday, October 16, 2018   10:46 PM EDT
Orlando, Florida     82° F     Clear Sky
Orlando, Florida     82° F     Clear Sky

OFFER: 2020 Apopka Senior High School QB/RB Jecoryan Davis-Hamilton receives offer from University of Louisville Cardinals
OFFER: 2020 McArthur Senior High School CB/SS Jerrold Pough receives offer from Rutgers University Scarlet Knights
OFFER: 2020 Apopka Senior High School QB/RB Jecoryan Davis-Hamilton receives offer from Ohio State University Buckeyes
OFFER: 2019 Doral Academy CB/FS Wendol Philord receives offer from Florida Atlantic University Owls
OFFER: 2019 Wharton Senior High School CB/RB DJ Green receives offer from Utah State Aggies
OFFER: 2020 Dr. Phillips Senior High School RB Brandon Fields receives offer from University Of Michigan Wolverines
OFFER: 2019 Berkeley Prep ATH Joshua Youngblood receives offer from University of Massachusetts Minutemen
OFFER: 2020 Seminole Senior High School WR Zion Jackson receives offer from University of South Florida Bulls
OFFER: 2020 Seminole Senior High School WR Zion Jackson receives offer from University of Central Florida Knights
OFFER: 2019 Palm Beach Central Senior High School CB/FS Jesus Santiago receives offer from University of Akron Zips
OFFER: 2019 Mandarin Senior High School ATH/SB Darian Oxendine receives offer from Tennessee State University Tigers
OFFER: 2019 Lake Region Senior High School TE/ATH Thomas Nance receives offer from University of South Florida Bulls
OFFER: 2019 Norland Senior High School OT/OG Joshua Blanchard receives offer from University of South Florida Bulls
OFFER: 2021 R. E. Lee Senior High School CB/FS Robert Simmons receives offer from University of Oregon Ducks
OFFER: 2019 Norland Senior High School MLB/DT Darius Williams receives offer from University of South Florida Bulls
OFFER: 2019 Oak Ridge Senior High School WR/FS CJ Young receives offer from Florida International University Golden Panthers
OFFER: 2019 R. E. Lee Senior High School SS/OLB Deshaun Davis receives offer from Florida International University Golden Panthers
OFFER: 2019 St. Thomas Aquinas Senior High School OT/OG Julian Hernandez receives offer from Vanderbilt University Commodores
OFFER: 2019 Palmetto Senior High School DB Cornelius Nunn receives offer from University of Massachusetts Minutemen
OFFER: 2020 Moore Haven Junior-Senior High School OT Rob Harris receives offer from Florida International University Golden Panthers


AREA SCOREBOARDS

 

TAMPA BAY AREA SCOREBOARD

TAMPA BAY AREA SCOREBOARD
WEEK 9 -- 2018 SEASON

Choose Week:


TAMPA BAY TEAMS PLAYING AT HOME
These Tampa Bay teams will defend their home turf


FRIDAY Games -- October 19th, 2018




Manatee
Hurricanes
(Bradenton, FL)
 

Riverview
Sharks
(Riverview, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Riverview, FL
  8A-6
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
Seminole
Warhawks
(Seminole, FL)
 

Countryside
Cougars
(Clearwater, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Clearwater, FL
  7A-10
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  7A-8
Wiregrass Ranch
Bulls
(Wesley Chapel, FL)
 

Leto
Falcons
(Tampa, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  7A-8
East Lake
Eagles
(Tarpon Springs, FL)
 

St. Petersburg
Green Devils
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  7A-10
East Bay
Indians
(Gibsonton, FL)
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Dover, FL
  7A-9
Durant
Cougars
(Plant City, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  7A-9
 

Plant City
Raiders
(Plant City, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Plant City, FL
  7A-9
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  5A-10
 

Spoto
Spartans
(Riverview, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Riverview, FL
  5A-10

Dunedin
Falcons
(Dunedin, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Dunedin, FL
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa Catholic HS Stadium
Tampa
Newsome
Wolves
(Lithia, FL)
 

University
Hurricanes
(Palm Harbor, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Palm Harbor, Fl
  8A-6
Lake Gibson
Braves
(Lakeland, FL)
 

Gibbs
Gladiators
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL

Keswick Christian
Crusaders
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  2A-3


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
King
Lions
(Tampa, FL)
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  6A-7
Osceola
Warriors
(Seminole, FL)
 

Dixie Hollins
Rebels
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  6A-9
Clearwater
Tornadoes
(Clearwater, FL)
 

Boca Ciega
Pirates
(Gulfport, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Gulfport, FL
  6A-9
Largo
Packers
(Largo, FL)
 

Northeast
Vikings
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Northeast HS Stadium
Oakland Park
  6A-9

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  6A-7

Brandon
Eagles
(Brandon, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Brandon, FL
  6A-7
Alonso
Ravens
(Tampa, FL)
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Warrior Football Field
Lutz
  8A-6
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM

Clearwater, FL


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM

Seffner, FL

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM

Tampa, FL


TAMPA BAY TEAMS PLAYING ON THE ROAD
These Tampa Bay teams will go out on the road to get that W


FRIDAY Games -- October 19th, 2018




Alonso
Ravens
(Tampa, FL)
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Warrior Football Field
Lutz
  8A-6

Brandon
Eagles
(Brandon, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Brandon, FL
  6A-7
Seminole
Warhawks
(Seminole, FL)
 

Countryside
Cougars
(Clearwater, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Clearwater, FL
  7A-10
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  7A-8
East Lake
Eagles
(Tarpon Springs, FL)
 

St. Petersburg
Green Devils
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  7A-10
East Bay
Indians
(Gibsonton, FL)
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Dover, FL
  7A-9
Durant
Cougars
(Plant City, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  7A-9
 

Plant City
Raiders
(Plant City, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Plant City, FL
  7A-9
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  5A-10
 

Spoto
Spartans
(Riverview, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Riverview, FL
  5A-10

Dunedin
Falcons
(Dunedin, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Dunedin, FL

Keswick Christian
Crusaders
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  2A-3


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Bradenton, FL
Shorecrest Prep
Chargers
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Fort Myers, FL


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Lakeland, FL
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Gainesville, FL
King
Lions
(Tampa, FL)
 


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  6A-7
Osceola
Warriors
(Seminole, FL)
 

Dixie Hollins
Rebels
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  6A-9
Clearwater
Tornadoes
(Clearwater, FL)
 

Boca Ciega
Pirates
(Gulfport, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Gulfport, FL
  6A-9
Largo
Packers
(Largo, FL)
 

Northeast
Vikings
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Northeast HS Stadium
Oakland Park
  6A-9

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  6A-7
Newsome
Wolves
(Lithia, FL)
 

University
Hurricanes
(Palm Harbor, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Palm Harbor, Fl
  8A-6


2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM

Seffner, FL

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM

Tampa, FL

TAMPA BAY

AREA


2017 STATE RUNNER-UP
from the TAMPA BAY AREA

CLASS 6A
Armwood Senior High School
Seffner

Newsletter Signup

Stay on top of what’s happening in the state of Florida
Sign up to receive monthly Florida Gridiron highlights.