Site Menu

Wednesday, October 17, 2018   4:39 PM EDT
Key West, Florida     43° F     Clear Sky
Key West, Florida     43° F     Clear Sky

SIGNED: 2018 American Heritage QB Cameron Smith has signed with McNeese State University Cowboys
SIGNED: 2018 Admiral Farragut DT John Waller has signed with University of South Florida Bulls
SIGNED: 2018 Escambia Senior High School WR/RB Jacob Copeland has signed with University of Florida Gators
SIGNED: 2018 American Heritage DE Andrew Chatfield has signed with University of Florida Gators
SIGNED: 2018 Berkeley Prep OT/DE Nicholas Petit-Frere has signed with Ohio State University Buckeyes
SIGNED: 2018 West Florida Tech Senior High School SS/FS Keyon Helton has signed with University of South Florida Bulls
SIGNED: 2018 American Heritage DT/G Nesta Silvera has signed with University of Miami Hurricanes
SIGNED: 2018 Venice Senior High School DT Tyrone Barber has signed with University of South Florida Bulls
SIGNED: 2018 Mainland Senior High School OT/DT Raymond Horton has signed with Tennessee State University Tigers
SIGNED: 2018 West Florida Tech Senior High School DE/DT Adarius McWilliams has signed with University of Alabama at Birmigham Blazers
SIGNED: 2018 Mainland Senior High School WR D'Marcus Adams has signed with Florida State University Seminoles
SIGNED: 2018 West Florida Tech Senior High School WR/CB Keyshawn Helton has signed with Florida State University Seminoles
SIGNED: 2018 Gateway Senior High School DE/OT Dennis Briggs II has signed with Florida State University Seminoles
SIGNED: 2018 American Heritage RB/WR Miles Jones has signed with University of Nebraska Cornhuskers
SIGNED: 2018 Wesley Chapel Senior High School CB/WR Isaiah Bolden has signed with Florida State University Seminoles
SIGNED: 2018 St. Thomas Aquinas Senior High School CB Asante Samuel, Jr. has signed with Florida State University Seminoles
SIGNED: 2018 Deerfield Beach Senior High School LB/DE Rosendo Louis has signed with University of South Carolina Gamecocks
SIGNED: 2018 Miami Northwestern QB Chatarius Atwell has signed with University of Louisville Cardinals
SIGNED: 2018 Miami Northwestern CB/QB Divaad Wilson has signed with University of Georgia Bulldogs
SIGNED: 2018 Central Senior High School RB James Cook has signed with University of Georgia Bulldogs
SIGNED: 2018 Carol City Senior High School SS/FS Randy Russell has signed with University of Florida Gators
SIGNED: 2018 Booker T. Washington Senior High School WR Tyquan Thornton has signed with Baylor Bears
SIGNED: 2018 Admiral Farragut LB/RB Khalan Tolson has signed with University of Illinois Fighting Illini
SIGNED: 2018 Cardinal Gibbons Senior High School CB/FS Ron Hardge has signed with University of Illinois Fighting Illini
SIGNED: 2018 Deerfield Beach Senior High School TE Daniel Barker has signed with University of Illinois Fighting Illini
SIGNED: 2018 Chaminade-Madonna Senior High School RB Shaun Shivers has signed with Auburn University Tigers
SIGNED: 2018 Carol City Senior High School OLB Yasir Abdullah has signed with University of Louisville Cardinals
SIGNED: 2018 Carol City Senior High School RB Camron Davis has signed with University of Miami Hurricanes
SIGNED: 2018 Winter Haven Senior High School RB Ja'Veon Marlow has signed with Vanderbilt University Commodores
SIGNED: 2018 Miramar Senior High School DT/DE Hansky Paillant has signed with Appalachian State University Mountaineers
SIGNED: 2018 Southridge Senior High School WR Mark Pope has signed with University of Miami Hurricanes
SIGNED: 2018 Dr. Phillips Senior High School OT John Campbell has signed with University of Miami Hurricanes
SIGNED: 2018 Cardinal Gibbons Senior High School SS/RB Maxwell Worship has signed with Vanderbilt University Commodores
SIGNED: 2018 Belen Jesuit Prep Senior High School K/P Javan Rice has signed with Vanderbilt University Commodores
SIGNED: 2018 Deerfield Beach Senior High School CB/FS Miguel Edwards has signed with Oklahoma University Sooners
SIGNED: 2018 St. Thomas Aquinas Senior High School FS/CB Trenell Troutman has signed with University of Louisville Cardinals
SIGNED: 2018 St. Thomas Aquinas Senior High School CB Al Blades, Jr. has signed with University of Miami Hurricanes
SIGNED: 2018 Jensen Beach Senior High School SS/WR Jamien Sherwood has signed with Auburn University Tigers
SIGNED: 2018 Calvary Christian WR/SS Amari Burney has signed with University of Florida Gators
SIGNED: 2018 Southridge Senior High School WR Daquris Wiggins has signed with University of Miami Hurricanes
SIGNED: 2018 Mainland Senior High School OG/OT Adonis Boone has signed with University of Louisville Cardinals
SIGNED: 2018 Mainland Senior High School SS/WR John Huggins has signed with University of Florida Gators
SIGNED: 2018 Southridge Senior High School OG Delone Scaife has signed with University of Miami Hurricanes
SIGNED: 2018 Western Senior High School CB/WR Teshaun Smith has signed with North Carolina State University Wolfpack
SIGNED: 2018 Bartram Trail Senior High School QB Joey Gatewood has signed with Auburn University Tigers
SIGNED: 2018 Dr. Phillips Senior High School CB/FS Tanner Ingle has signed with North Carolina State University Wolfpack

GAME SCHEDULES FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA




2018 SEASON -- WEEK 9
 (Games between Wednesday, October 17, 2018 and Tuesday, October 23, 2018 )

Wednesday
October 17th
Thursday
October 18th
Friday
October 19th
Saturday
October 20th
Page 6 of 8
Showing 30 of 200+ (237) Games    


FRIDAY Games -- October 19th, 2018




Bartram Trail
Bears
(St. Johns, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tiger Stadium
Cocoa
Hernando
Leopards
(Brooksville, FL)
 

Central
Bears
(Brooksville, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Bears Den Stadium
Brooksville
  5A-7
Citrus
Hurricanes
(Inverness, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Nature Coast Shark Tank
Brooksville
  5A-7
Clewiston
Tigers
(Clewiston, FL)
 

Cypress Lake
Panthers
(Fort Myers, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Ft. Myers, FL
  5A-12
Stranahan
Mighty Dragons
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

Coconut Creek
Cougars
(Coconut Creek, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Coconut Creek HS
Coconut Creek
  5A-16

Dunedin
Falcons
(Dunedin, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Dunedin, FL
Tenoroc
Titans
(Lakeland, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Lakeland, FL
#6 Jones
Tigers
(Orlando, FL)
 

Eustis
Panthers
(Eustis, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Eustis, FL
  5A-13
Cocoa Beach
Minutemen
(Cocoa Beach, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Davenport, FL
River Ridge
Royal Knights
(New Port Richey, FL)
 

Hudson
Cobras
(Hudson, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Hudson, FL
  5A-8
Liberty
Chargers
(Kissimmee, FL)
 

Windermere
Wolverines
(Windermere, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Windermere, FL
  7A-5
 

Spoto
Spartans
(Riverview, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Riverview, FL
  5A-10
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
  5A-10
Merritt Island
Mustangs
(Merritt Island, FL)
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

McLarty Stadium
Rockledge
  5A-14

Ponte Vedra
Sharks
(Ponte Vedra, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Ponte Vedra, FL
  5A-4
Rickards
Raiders
(Tallahassee, FL)
 

#2 Raines
Vikings
(Jacksonville, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Earl S. Kitchings Stadium
Jacksonville
#10 Menendez
Falcons
(St. Augustine, FL)
 

Ridgeview
Panthers
(Orange Park, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Orange Park, FL
  5A-5

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Windermere, FL
Poinciana
Eagles
(Kissimmee, FL)
 

Tavares
Bulldogs
(Tavares, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tavares, FL
  5A-13
Palatka
Panthers
(Palatka, FL)
 

Orange Park
Raiders
(Orange Park, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Hoyt B Cotney Stadium
Orange Park
  5A-5
Pensacola
Tigers
(Pensacola, FL)
 

#9 Mosley
Dolphins
(Lynn Haven, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Tommy Oliver Memorial Stadium
Panama City
  5A-1
Lecanto
Panthers
(Lecanto, FL)
 

Weeki Wachee
Hornets
(Weeki Wachee, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Weeki Wachee HS Stadium
Weeki Wachee
  5A-7
Hudson
Cobras
(Hudson, FL)
 

River Ridge
Royal Knights
(New Port Richey, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

New Port Richey, FL
  5A-8
Immokalee
Indians
(Immokalee, FL)
 

Lely
Trojans
(Naples, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Naples, FL
  5A-12
Atlantic Coast
Stingrays
(Jacksonville, FL)
 

First Coast
Buccaneers
(Jacksonville, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Bucs' Stadium
Jacksonville
  7A-2
 

Plant City
Raiders
(Plant City, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Plant City, FL
  7A-9
 

 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Bradenton, FL
  7A-11
Oakleaf
Knights
(Orange Park, FL)
 

Buchholz
Bobcats
(Gainesville, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Citizens Field
Gainesville
  7A-3
Fletcher
Senators
(Neptune Beach, FL)
 

#2 Columbia
Tigers
(Lake City, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Lake City, FL
  7A-2
McArthur
Mustangs
(Hollywood, FL)
 

Cooper City
Cowboys
(Cooper City, FL)
 

2 days from now
OCTOBER 19
7:00 PM

Billie R. Gill Stadium
Cooper City
  7A-15

Newsletter Signup

Stay on top of what’s happening in the state of Florida
Sign up to receive monthly Florida Gridiron highlights.

;