ORLANDO METRO AREA




SCOREBOARD IN THE ORLANDO METRO AREA

ORLANDO METRO AREA SCOREBOARD
WEEK 8 -- 2019 SEASON

Choose Week:


ORLANDO METRO TEAMS PLAYING AT HOME
These Orlando Metro Area teams will defend their home turf

Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper



THURSDAY Games -- October 10th, 2019

Academy At the Lakes
Wildcats
(Land O\' Lakes, FL)
43


4 days ago
OCTOBER 10
4:00 PM

Orlando, FL



FRIDAY Games -- October 11th, 2019

28

Windermere Prep
Lakers

(Windermere, FL)
35

3 days ago
OCTOBER 11
4:30 PM

Windermere, FL
  FBS-CF
Lake Howell
Silver Hawks
(Winter Park, FL)
0

Winter Springs
Bears

(Winter Springs, FL)
14

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Winter Springs, FL
  7A-4
NFEI
Eagles
(Jacksonville, FL)
40

27

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Ocoee Bulldog Field
Ocoee

Faith Christian
Lions

(Orlando, FL)
23

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  FBS-CF
IMG (White)
Ascenders
(Bradenton, FL)
27


2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Janney Roofing Stadium
Orlando
Cocoa Beach
Minutemen
(Cocoa Beach, FL)
35

Cornerstone Charter
Ducks

(Belle Isle, FL)
15

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Belle Isle, FL

The Master's
Eagles

(Oviedo, FL)
10

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Pennington Field
Oviedo
Trinity Prep
Saints
(Winter Park, FL)
24

The First
Royals

(Orlando, FL)
54

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex
Orlando
  3A-2
St. Petersburg Catholic
Barons
(St. Petersburg, FL)
20


2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

CNL Stadium
Orlando
Satellite
Scorpions
(Satellite Beach, FL)
49

21

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Maitland, FL
Leesburg
Yellow Jackets
(Leesburg, FL)
0

Bishop Moore
Hornets

(Orlando, FL)
38

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Memorial Stadium
Orlando
  5A-7
Freedom
Patriots
(Orlando, FL)
0

58

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Osceola HS Stadium
Kissimmee
  8A-6
Olympia
Titans
(Orlando, FL)
3

Dr. Phillips
Panthers

(Orlando, FL)
38

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Bill Spoone Stadium
Orlando
  8A-5
Forest
Wildcats
(Ocala, FL)
7

Wekiva
Mustangs

(Apopka, FL)
42

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Baptiste Orthodontics Stadium
Apopka
  7A-3
Celebration
Storm
(Celebration, FL)
0

Lake Nona
Lions

(Orlando, FL)
42

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Nemours Stadium
Lake Nona
  8A-6
Evans
Trojans
(Orlando, FL)
18

Lake Mary
Rams

(Lake Mary, FL)
31

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Lake Mary Stadium
Lake Mary
  8A-4
West Orange
Warriors
(Winter Garden, FL)
0

10

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Roger Williams Field
Apopka
  8A-4
Winter Park
Wildcats
(Winter Park, FL)
21

Oviedo
Lions

(Oviedo, FL)
3

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Oviedo, FL
  8A-3
Hagerty
Huskies
(Oviedo, FL)
28

Colonial
Grenadiers

(Orlando, FL)
35

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  8A-3
Ocoee
Knights
(Ocoee, FL)
35

Lake Brantley
Patriots

(Altamonte Springs, FL)
42

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Tim Storey Field
Altamonte Springs
  8A-4
Boone
Braves
(Orlando, FL)
27

Oak Ridge
Pioneers

(Orlando, FL)
12

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  8A-5
East Ridge
Knights
(Clermont, FL)
44

Windermere
Wolverines

(Windermere, FL)
19

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Windermere, FL
  8A-5
Timber Creek
Wolves
(Orlando, FL)
38

University
Cougars

(Orlando, FL)
7

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  8A-3
Lyman
Greyhounds
(Longwood, FL)
30

East River
Falcons

(Orlando, FL)
31

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  7A-4


ORLANDO METRO TEAMS PLAYING ON THE ROAD
These Orlando Metro Area teams will go out on the road to get that W

Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper



FRIDAY Games -- October 11th, 2019

Freedom
Patriots
(Orlando, FL)
0

58

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Osceola HS Stadium
Kissimmee
  8A-6
Evans
Trojans
(Orlando, FL)
18

Lake Mary
Rams

(Lake Mary, FL)
31

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Lake Mary Stadium
Lake Mary
  8A-4
West Oaks
Flames
(Orlando, FL)
36

Joshua Christian
Eagles

(Jacksonville, FL)
12

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Jacksonville, FL
  IND

Canterbury
Crusaders

(St. Petersburg, FL)
49

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL

Faith Christian
Lions

(Orlando, FL)
23

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  FBS-CF
Trinity Prep
Saints
(Winter Park, FL)
24

The First
Royals

(Orlando, FL)
54

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex
Orlando
  3A-2
St. Cloud
Bulldogs
(St. Cloud, FL)
16

Melbourne
Bulldogs

(Melbourne, FL)
21

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Melbourne, FL
  7A-5
Harmony
Longhorns
(Harmony, FL)
15

Palm Bay
Pirates

(Melbourne, FL)
14

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Pirate Stadium
Melbourne
Lake Howell
Silver Hawks
(Winter Park, FL)
0

Winter Springs
Bears

(Winter Springs, FL)
14

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Winter Springs, FL
  7A-4
Lyman
Greyhounds
(Longwood, FL)
30

East River
Falcons

(Orlando, FL)
31

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  7A-4
#5 Edgewater
Eagles
(Orlando, FL)
56

South Lake
Eagles

(Groveland, FL)
0

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Groveland, FL
  7A-3
Cypress Creek
Bears
(Orlando, FL)
32

Titusville
Terriers

(Titusville, FL)
14

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Al Werneke Field
Titusville
Celebration
Storm
(Celebration, FL)
0

Lake Nona
Lions

(Orlando, FL)
42

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Nemours Stadium
Lake Nona
  8A-6
West Orange
Warriors
(Winter Garden, FL)
0

10

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Roger Williams Field
Apopka
  8A-4
Winter Park
Wildcats
(Winter Park, FL)
21

Oviedo
Lions

(Oviedo, FL)
3

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Oviedo, FL
  8A-3
Hagerty
Huskies
(Oviedo, FL)
28

Colonial
Grenadiers

(Orlando, FL)
35

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  8A-3
Ocoee
Knights
(Ocoee, FL)
35

Lake Brantley
Patriots

(Altamonte Springs, FL)
42

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Tim Storey Field
Altamonte Springs
  8A-4
Boone
Braves
(Orlando, FL)
27

Oak Ridge
Pioneers

(Orlando, FL)
12

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  8A-5
Timber Creek
Wolves
(Orlando, FL)
38

University
Cougars

(Orlando, FL)
7

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  8A-3
#4 Jones
Tigers
(Orlando, FL)
54

Eustis
Panthers

(Eustis, FL)
0

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Eustis, FL
  5A-7
Tohopekaliga
Tigers
(Kissimmee, FL)
6

Viera
Hawks

(Viera, FL)
42

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Viera, FL
  7A-5
Olympia
Titans
(Orlando, FL)
3

Dr. Phillips
Panthers

(Orlando, FL)
38

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Bill Spoone Stadium
Orlando
  8A-5
#2 Seminole
Seminoles
(Sanford, FL)
34


2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Sal Campanella Memorial Stadium
Palm Coast
  8A-2

Bell Creek
Panthers

(Riverview, FL)
0

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Riverview, FL
Poinciana
Eagles
(Kissimmee, FL)
13

George Jenkins
Eagles

(Lakeland, FL)
53

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

Lakeland, FL
  7A-6
Foundation
Lions
(Winter Garden, FL)
35


2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

University Christian Football Stadium
Jacksonville
Liberty
Chargers
(Kissimmee, FL)
6

20

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

Bartow, FL
  7A-6
Gateway
Panthers
(Kissimmee, FL)
0

#8 Lake Gibson
Braves

(Lakeland, FL)
57

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

Lakeland, FL
  6A-9
ADVERTISEMENT

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;