MID FLORIDA AREA




SCOREBOARD IN THE MID FLORIDA AREA

MID FLORIDA AREA SCOREBOARD
WEEK 8 -- 2019 SEASON

Choose Week:


MID FLORIDA TEAMS PLAYING AT HOME
These Mid Florida Area teams will defend their home turf

Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper



FRIDAY Games -- October 11th, 2019

#4 Jones
Tigers
(Orlando, FL)
54

Eustis
Panthers

(Eustis, FL)
0

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Eustis, FL
  5A-7
#5 Edgewater
Eagles
(Orlando, FL)
56

South Lake
Eagles

(Groveland, FL)
0

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Groveland, FL
  7A-3
Mount Dora
Hurricanes
(Mount Dora, FL)
34

Tavares
Bulldogs

(Tavares, FL)
56

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Tavares, FL
  5A-7
Keystone Heights
Indians
(Keystone Heights, FL)
21

Wildwood
Wildcats

(Wildwood, FL)
28

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Wildwood, FL
South Sumter
Raiders
(Bushnell, FL)
22

The Villages Charter
Buffalo

(The Villages, FL)
21

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

The Villages, FL
  4A-2
Eagle's View
Warriors
(Jacksonville, FL)
22

First
Eagles

(Leesburg, FL)
33

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex
Leesburg
Merritt Island Christian
Cougars
(Merritt Island, FL)
12


2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Ocala, FL
  2A-2
46

31

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Brick City Park
Ocala
  6MAN-2
56

Belleview
Rattlers

(Belleview, FL)
6

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

Belleview, FL
  5A-6
47

#7 Dunnellon
Tigers

(Dunnellon, FL)
35

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

Dunnellon, FL
7

48

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

Citra, FL
  5A-6


MID FLORIDA TEAMS PLAYING ON THE ROAD
These Mid Florida Area teams will go out on the road to get that W

Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper



FRIDAY Games -- October 11th, 2019

28

Windermere Prep
Lakers

(Windermere, FL)
35

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
4:30 PM

Windermere, FL
  FBS-CF
East Ridge
Knights
(Clermont, FL)
44

Windermere
Wolverines

(Windermere, FL)
19

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Windermere, FL
  8A-5
Forest
Wildcats
(Ocala, FL)
7

Wekiva
Mustangs

(Apopka, FL)
42

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Baptiste Orthodontics Stadium
Apopka
  7A-3
Leesburg
Yellow Jackets
(Leesburg, FL)
0

Bishop Moore
Hornets

(Orlando, FL)
38

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Memorial Stadium
Orlando
  5A-7
Mount Dora
Hurricanes
(Mount Dora, FL)
34

Tavares
Bulldogs

(Tavares, FL)
56

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Tavares, FL
  5A-7
Umatilla
Bulldogs
(Umatilla, FL)
0

Crescent City
Raiders

(Crescent City, FL)
50

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Crescent City HS Stadium
Crescent City
South Sumter
Raiders
(Bushnell, FL)
22

The Villages Charter
Buffalo

(The Villages, FL)
21

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

The Villages, FL
  4A-2


2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:00 PM

Warrior Park
Lecanto
  FCS-N
56

Belleview
Rattlers

(Belleview, FL)
6

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

Belleview, FL
  5A-6
7

48

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

Citra, FL
  5A-6
Lake Minneola
Hawks
(Minneola, FL)
49

Pasco
Pirates

(Dade City, FL)
7

2 days ago
OCTOBER 11
7:30 PM

Dade City, FL
  6A-5
ADVERTISEMENT

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;