Wednesday, November 20, 2019   12:01 PM EST
Daytona Beach, Florida     69° F     Clear Sky
Daytona Beach, Florida     69° F     Clear Sky

GAME SCHEDULES FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2019 SEASON -- WEEK 14
Games between Wednesday, November 20, 2019 and Tuesday, November 26, 2019

PLAYOFFS -- ROUND 3


SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
Wednesday
November 20th
Thursday
November 21st
Friday
November 22nd
Saturday
November 23rd

Showing 30 of 33 Games    
Schedule View:     Grid   /   BATTLE   /   List   /   Newspaper
Page 1 of 2  



THURSDAY Games -- November 21st, 2019


Western
Wildcats
(Davie, FL)
 
 

TOMORROW
NOVEMBER 21
6:00 PM

Tropical Park
Miami, FL
  8A RF



FRIDAY Games -- November 22nd, 2019


Apopka
Blue Darters
(Apopka, FL)
Seminole
Seminoles

(Sanford, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Sanford
  8A RF

 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Osceola HS Stadium
Kissimmee
  8A RF

Deerfield Beach
Bucks
(Deerfield Beach, FL)
Vero Beach
Fighting Indians

(Vero Beach, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Citrus Bowl
Vero Beach
  8A RF

Niceville
Eagles
(Niceville, FL)
Edgewater
Eagles

(Orlando, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Frank E. Lough Stadium
Orlando
  7A RF

Lakeland
Dreadnaughts
(Lakeland, FL)
Armwood
Fighting Hawks

(Seffner, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Lyle Flagg Stadium
Seffner
  7A RF

Venice
Indians
(Venice, FL)
Manatee
Hurricanes

(Bradenton, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Hawkins Stadium
Bradenton
  7A RF

R. E. Lee
Generals
(Jacksonville, FL)
Escambia
Gators

(Pensacola, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Emmitt Smith Field
Pensacola
  6A RF

Atlantic
Eagles
(Delray Beach, FL)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Raiders

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Brian Piccolo Memorial Stadium
Ft. Lauderdale
  7A RF

Lake Minneola
Hawks
(Minneola, FL)
Gaither
Cowboys

(Tampa, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Tampa, FL
  6A RF

Charlotte
Tarpons
(Punta Gorda, FL)
Palmetto
Tigers

(Palmetto, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Harllee Stadium
Palmetto
  6A RF

Miami Central
Rockets
(Miami, FL)
Dillard
Panthers

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Otis Gray Jr. Memorial Stadium
Ft. Lauderdale
  6A RF

Godby
Cougars
(Tallahassee, FL)
Wakulla
War Eagles

(Crawfordville, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

J.D. Jones Stadium
Crawfordville, FL
  5A RF

Vanguard
Knights
(Ocala, FL)
Jones
Tigers

(Orlando, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Booker T. Reddick
Orlando
  5A RF

Jesuit
Tigers
(Tampa, FL)
Lake Wales
Highlanders

(Lake Wales, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Legion Field
Lake Wales
  5A RF

The West
Bulls
(Miami, FL)
American Heritage
Patriots

(Plantation, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Heritage Field
Plantation
  5A RF

Bradford
Tornadoes
(Starke, FL)
Jacksonville Bolles
Bulldogs

(Jacksonville, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Skinner-Barco Stadium
Jacksonville
  4A RF

South Sumter
Raiders
(Bushnell, FL)
Cocoa
Tigers

(Cocoa, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Tiger Stadium
Cocoa
  4A RF

Lakewood
Spartans

(St. Petersburg, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Lakewood HS Stadium
St. Petersburg
  4A RF

Miami BTW
Tornadoes
(Miami, FL)
Cardinal Gibbons
Chiefs

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Dr. Bud Tight Field
Ft. Lauderdale
  4A RF

Florida High
Seminoles
(Tallahassee, FL)
Pensacola Catholic
Crusaders

(Pensacola, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Pensacola, FL
  3A RF

The First
Royals
(Orlando, FL)
Lakeland Christian
Vikings

(Lakeland, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

LCS Stadium
Lakeland
  3A RF

Central Catholic
Marauders
(Clearwater, FL)
Bishop Verot
Vikings

(Fort Myers, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Bishop Verot HS Stadium
Fort Myers
  3A RF

Chaminade-Madonna
Lions
(Hollywood, FL)
Calvary Christian
Eagles

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL
  3A RF

Maclay School
Marauders
(Tallahassee, FL)
University Christian
Christians

(Jacksonville, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

University Christian Football Stadium
Jacksonville
  2A RF

Foundation
Lions
(Winter Garden, FL)
Victory Christian
Storm

(Lakeland, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Southeastern University
Lakeland, FL
  2A RF

Admiral Farragut
Blue Jackets
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Seffner, FL
  2A RF

Moore Haven
Terriers
(Moore Haven, FL)
Champagnat Catholic
Lions

(Hialeah, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Hialeah, FL
  2A RF

Vernon
Yellow Jackets
(Vernon, FL)
Baker
Gators

(Baker, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Doug Griffith Memorial Stadium
Baker
  1A RF

Taylor County
Bulldogs
(Perry, FL)
Blountstown
Tigers

(Blountstown, FL)
 
 

2 days from now
NOVEMBER 22
7:30 PM

Ted Cooper Stadium at Bowles Field
Blountstown
  1A RF


2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

Visit Our 2019 Championship Central for everything you need to know for Florida's upcoming "Drive to December" State Championships football series. December , 2019
Visit 2019 State Championships Central
2019 Playoff Brackets: 1A / 2A / 3A / 4A / 5A / 6A / 7A / 8A /
2019 State Championships Schedule / All-Time State Champions

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;