Saturday, April 4, 2020   1:41 PM EDT
Pensacola, Florida     78° F     Clear Sky
Pensacola, Florida     78° F     Clear Sky

GAME SCHEDULES FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2019 SEASON -- WEEK 9
Games between Wednesday, October 16, 2019 and Tuesday, October 22, 2019


SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
Wednesday
October 16th
Thursday
October 17th
Friday
October 18th
Saturday
October 19th
HIGHPOINT -- Highest points in Week 9 of the 2019 Season
HOME
84 Points
North Marion Colts held down their fort thumping Belleview Rattlers 84-0
AWAY
64 Points
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs put up 64 against Coral Springs Charter School Panthers on the Panthers turf

Showing 30 of 200+ (263) Games    
Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper
Page 7 of 9  



FRIDAY Games -- October 18th, 2019



5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:00 PM

Trenton, FL
  6MAN-1

Cornerstone
Cougars

(Gainesville, FL)
16

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:00 PM

Easton Newberry Sports Complex
Newberry
  6MAN-1
Cottondale
Hornets
(Cottondale, FL)
0

#2 Blountstown
Tigers

(Blountstown, FL)
35

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:00 PM

Ted Cooper Stadium at Bowles Field
Blountstown
6

27

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:00 PM

Memorial Stadium
Bonifay
Alonso
Ravens
(Tampa, FL)
7

Freedom
Patriots

(Tampa, FL)
0

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Tampa, FL
Fivay
Falcons
(Hudson, FL)
34

Cypress Creek
Coyotes

(Wesley Chapel, FL)
21

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Wesley Chapel, FL
Seminole
Warhawks
(Seminole, FL)
7

Clearwater
Tornadoes

(Clearwater, FL)
37

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Clearwater, FL
  6A-7
Largo
Packers
(Largo, FL)
35

Osceola
Warriors

(Seminole, FL)
0

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Seminole, FL
  6A-7
13

Manatee
Hurricanes

(Bradenton, FL)
0

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Hawkins Stadium
Bradenton
Liberty
Chargers
(Kissimmee, FL)
0

#5 Lake Gibson
Braves

(Lakeland, FL)
33

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Lakeland, FL
Countryside
Cougars
(Clearwater, FL)
 

Northeast
Vikings

(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

St. Petersburg, FL


5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Warrior Football Field
Lutz
  8A-7
Calvary Christian
Warriors
(Clearwater, FL)
35

Hudson
Cobras

(Hudson, FL)
0

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Hudson, FL
Plant
Panthers
(Tampa, FL)
41

Wharton
Wildcats

(Tampa, FL)
14

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Mitch Muley Stadium
Tampa
  8A-7
Lennard
Longhorns
(Ruskin, FL)
36

Haines City
Hornets

(Haines City, FL)
0

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Haines City, FL
  8A-8
#9 Riverview
Rams
(Sarasota, FL)
20

Newsome
Wolves

(Lithia, FL)
14

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Lithia, FL
  8A-8
Riverview
Sharks
(Riverview, FL)
20

Ridge Community
Bolts

(Davenport, FL)
18

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Ridge Community Stadium
Davenport
  8A-8
North Miami Beach
Chargers
(North Miami Beach, FL)
8

53

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Curtis Park Sports Complex
Miami
American Collegiate
Legion
(Clearwater, FL)
13

64

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Heritage Field
Plantation
Buchholz
Bobcats
(Gainesville, FL)
19

#8 Fleming Island
Eagles

(Orange Park, FL)
42

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Fleming Island HS Stadium
Orange Park
  7A-2
Viera
Hawks
(Viera, FL)
42

St. Cloud
Bulldogs

(St. Cloud, FL)
7

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

St. Cloud, FL
  7A-5
Winter Haven
Blue Devils
(Winter Haven, FL)
28

George Jenkins
Eagles

(Lakeland, FL)
21

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Lakeland, FL
  7A-6
36

#9 Bloomingdale
Bulls

(Valrico, FL)
0

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Valrico, FL
  7A-7
Durant
Cougars
(Plant City, FL)
48


5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Dover, FL
  7A-7
Kathleen
Red Devils
(Lakeland, FL)
13

Plant City
Raiders

(Plant City, FL)
49

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Plant City, FL
  7A-7
Jefferson
Dragons
(Tampa, FL)
0

49

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Lyle Flagg Stadium
Seffner
#7 Gaither
Cowboys
(Tampa, FL)
25

Tampa Bay Tech
Titans

(Tampa Bay, FL)
8

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Tampa Bay, FL
Wiregrass Ranch
Bulls
(Wesley Chapel, FL)
63

Land O' Lakes
Gators

(Land O' Lakes, FL)
7

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

Land O' Lakes, FL
Leto
Falcons
(Tampa, FL)
0

East Lake
Eagles

(Tarpon Springs, FL)
66

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

East Lake Stadium
Tarpon Springs
  7A-9
Sunlake
Seahawks
(Land O' Lakes, FL)
2

Mitchell
Mustangs

(New Port Richey, FL)
54

5 months ago
OCTOBER 18
7:30 PM

New Port Richey, FL
  7A-9

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;