TAMPA BAY AREA

FREEDOM
 
GAITHER
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
COUNTRYSIDE
 
SEMINOLE
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
CLEARWATER
 
OSCEOLA
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
NORTHEAST
 
ST. PETERSBURG
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
CALVARY CHRISTIAN
 
TRINITY CATHOLIC
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
PLANT
 
ALONSO
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
WHARTON
 
GEORGE STEINBRENNER
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
RIVERVIEW
 
LENNARD
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
TAMPA CATHOLIC
 
GEORGE JENKINS
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
BLOOMINGDALE
 
STRAWBERRY CREST
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
PLANT CITY
 
DURANT
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
ARMWOOD
 
EAST BAY
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
EAST LAKE
 
PINELLAS PARK
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
BERKELEY PREP
 
ASTRONAUT
 
MON, OCT 28, 2019 6:00 PM
LARGO
 
LAKEWOOD
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
CAMBRIDGE CHRISTIAN
 
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
DUNEDIN
 
ADMIRAL FARRAGUT
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
INDIAN ROCKS CHRISTIAN
 
SEFFNER CHRISTIAN
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
TAMPA BAY CHRISTIAN
 
KESWICK CHRISTIAN
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
ST. PETERSBURG CATHOLIC
 
ST. JOHN NEUMANN
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
BAYSHORE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
 
GENEVA CLASSICAL
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
DIXIE HOLLINS
 
BOCA CIEGA
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
BLAKE
 
JEFFERSON
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
HILLSBOROUGH
 
MIDDLETON
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
KING
 
SPOTO
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
JESUIT
 
BAYSHORE
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
CHAMBERLAIN
 
ROBINSON
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
LAKESIDE CHRISTIAN
 
CANTERBURY
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
SOLID ROCK COMMUNITY SCHOOL
 
RHODORA J. DONAHUE
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
RIDGE COMMUNITY
 
NEWSOME
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
WIREGRASS RANCH
 
TAMPA BAY TECH
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
SUNLAKE
 
LETO
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
MITCHELL
 
SICKLES
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
SOUTHWEST FLORIDA CHRISTIAN
 
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 6:30 PM
CORAL SPRINGS CHARTER
 
AMERICAN COLLEGIATE
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
WESLEY CHAPEL
 
TARPON SPRINGS
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
BOOKER
 
GIBBS
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:30 PM
CHATTANOOGA(TN) MCCALLIE SCHOOL
 
CAI
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
OASIS CHRISTIAN
 
BELL CREEK
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 7:00 PM
HERNANDO CHRISTIAN
 
HILLSBOROUGH BAPTIST
 
FRI, OCT 25, 2019 4:00 PM




TAMPA BAY AREA

SHARE TAMPA BAY AREA
 
Includes Hillsborough, and Pinellas Counties

16Hillsborough Pinellas

78 HIGH SCHOOLS

RECENT STATE TITLE APPEARANCES FROM THE TAMPA BAY AREA


2019 STATE RUNNER-UP
from the TAMPA BAY AREA

CLASS 6A STATE RUNNER-UP
Armwood Senior High School
Seffner

TAMPA BAY AREA GAME OF THE WEEK


PLAYERS IN THE TAMPA BAY AREA

QB / WR  
Tampa 
2020 

Cornerback / Free Safety  
Pinellas Park 
2020 

TE / LB  
East Lake 
2020 


TAMPA BAY AREA MEDIA

Florida Gridiron Preps
@FloridaGridironPreps

www.floridagridironpreps.com

ADVERTISEMENT

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;