Wednesday, November 30, 2022
  4:53 AM EST
Lakeland, Florida    
63° F     Clear Sky
Lakeland, Florida    
63° F     Clear Sky

GAME SCHEDULES
FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2020 SEASON

WEEK 3


Games between Wednesday, September 16, 2020 and Tuesday, September 22, 2020
SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
WED
Sep 16th
SEP

16

THU
Sep 17th
SEP

17

FRI
Sep 18th
SEP

18

SAT
Sep 19th
SEP

19

HIGHPOINT -- Highest points in Week 3 of the 2020 Season
HOME
62 Points
Wildwood Wildcats held down their fort thumping Crescent City Raiders 62-6
AWAY
70 Points
Venice Indians put up 70 against Lyman Greyhounds on the Greyhounds turf

Showing 30 of 148 Games    
Page 1 of 5  

SCHEDULE VIEW:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper

SCHEDULE KEY:
* DISTRICT CONTEST
HC  Homecoming Game
 Military Appreciation Night
 Senior Night




WEDNESDAY Games -- September 16th, 2020

Central
Cobras
(Fort Pierce, FL)
0

Westwood
Panthers

(Fort Pierce, FL)
49

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 16
6:00 PM

Lawnwood Stadium
Fort Pierce



THURSDAY Games -- September 17th, 2020

Riverdale
Raiders
(Fort Myers, FL)
8

South Fort Myers
Wolfpack

(Fort Myers, FL)
43

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Fort Myers, FL
Oviedo
Lions
(Oviedo, FL)
28

Colonial
Grenadiers

(Orlando, FL)
9

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
 
8A-2
Hollins
Royals
(St. Petersburg, FL)
27

Sarasota
Sailors

(Sarasota, FL)
42

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Charlie Cleland Stadium at Ihrig Field
Sarasota
Plant
Panthers
(Tampa, FL)
7

Armwood
Fighting Hawks

(Seffner, FL)
45

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Lyle Flagg Stadium
Seffner
Freedom
Patriots
(Tampa, FL)
6

Spoto
Spartans

(Riverview, FL)
21

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Riverview, FL
East River
Falcons
(Orlando, FL)
7

Wekiva
Mustangs

(Apopka, FL)
46

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Baptiste Orthodontics Stadium
Apopka
 
7A-2
Jones
Tigers
(Orlando, FL)
32

Bishop Moore
Hornets

(Orlando, FL)
26

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Memorial Stadium
Orlando
 
5A-3
Edgewater
Eagles
(Orlando, FL)
7

IMG
Ascenders

(Bradenton, FL)
48

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

IMG Academy Stadium
Bradenton
Golden Gate
Titans
(Naples, FL)
19

Lely
Trojans

(Naples, FL)
21

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Naples, FL
 
6A-4
Naples
Golden Eagles
(Naples, FL)
0

Palmetto Ridge
Bears

(Naples, FL)
38

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Naples, FL
 
6A-4
Olympia
Titans
(Orlando, FL)

Windermere
Wolverines

(Windermere, FL)

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Windermere, FL
 
8A-3
Southeast
Seminoles
(Bradenton, FL)
5

Riverview
Rams

(Sarasota, FL)
7

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Sarasota, FL
Boca Ciega
Pirates
(Gulfport, FL)
6

Lakewood
Spartans

(St. Petersburg, FL)
40

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Lakewood HS Stadium
St. Petersburg
Dunedin
Falcons
(Dunedin, FL)
6

Seminole
Warhawks

(Seminole, FL)
28

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Seminole, FL
Benjamin School
Buccaneers
(Palm Beach Gardens, FL)

Cardinal Newman
Crusaders

(West Palm Beach, FL)

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Sam Budnyk Field
West Palm Beach
 
3A-4
Jesuit
Tigers
(Tampa, FL)
46

Booker
Tornadoes

(Sarasota, FL)
0

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Sarasota, FL
Menendez
Falcons
(St. Augustine, FL)
28

Eastside
Rams

(Gainesville, FL)
3

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Citizens Field
Gainesville
 
5A-2
Manatee
Hurricanes
(Bradenton, FL)
32

Plant City
Raiders

(Plant City, FL)
27

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Plant City, FL
Venice
Indians
(Venice, FL)
70

Lyman
Greyhounds

(Longwood, FL)
0

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Carlton Henley Stadium
Longwood

Alonso
Ravens

(Tampa, FL)
7

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Dad's Stadium
Tampa
 
8A-4
Tampa Bay Tech
Titans
(Tampa Bay, FL)
14

Gaither
Cowboys

(Tampa, FL)
34

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Tampa, FL
Lake Nona
Lions
(Orlando, FL)
42

Cypress Creek
Bears

(Orlando, FL)
0

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
 
8A-3
Ocoee
Knights
(Ocoee, FL)
13

Apopka
Blue Darters

(Apopka, FL)
15

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Roger Williams Field
Apopka
 
8A-2
Hagerty
Huskies
(Oviedo, FL)
3

Timber Creek
Wolves

(Orlando, FL)
42

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Wolves Stadium
Orlando
 
8A-2
West Orange
Warriors
(Winter Garden, FL)

Evans
Trojans

(Orlando, FL)

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
 
8A-2
Lake Brantley
Patriots
(Altamonte Springs, FL)
14

Lake Mary
Rams

(Lake Mary, FL)
15

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Don T. Reynolds Stadium
Lake Mary
 
8A-2
Oak Ridge
Pioneers
(Orlando, FL)
35

Freedom
Patriots

(Orlando, FL)
6

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Patriot Field
Orlando
 
8A-3
South Fork
Bulldogs
(Stuart, FL)
13

Treasure Coast
Titans

(Port St. Lucie, FL)
54

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

South County Stadium
Port St. Lucie
Dr. Phillips
Panthers
(Orlando, FL)
48

Boone
Braves

(Orlando, FL)
41

2 years ago
SEPTEMBER 17
7:00 PM

Dr. Norton Baker Stadium
Orlando
 
8A-3

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2022 Season !

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2022 Season!
JOIN NOW
;