Saturday, August 17, 2019   11:04 AM EDT
Orlando, Florida     84° F     Clear Sky
Orlando, Florida     84° F     Clear Sky

CLASSIFICATIONS

Classifications in the State of Florida for the 2019 SEASON

School classifications are classified by the FHSAA and are based on enrollment in the high school.

SHARE CLASS 6A TEAMS IN FLORIDA

CLASS 6A


CLASS 6A-1

7 SCHOOLS
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON
Wildcats


Pensacola
Panhandle Area
Pensacola
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MOSLEY
Dolphins


Lynn Haven
Panhandle Area
Lynn Haven
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
FORT WALTON BEACH
Vikings


Fort Walton Beach
Panhandle Area
Fort Walton Beach
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ESCAMBIA
Gators


Pensacola
Panhandle Area
Pensacola
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MILTON
Panthers


Milton
Panhandle Area
Milton
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PACE
Patriots


Pace
Panhandle Area
Pace
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
GULF BREEZE
Dolphins


Gulf Breeze
Panhandle Area
Gulf Breeze
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-2

4 SCHOOLS
MIDDLEBURG
Broncos


Middleburg
North Central Area
Middleburg
North Central Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
R. E. LEE
Generals


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
COLUMBIA
Tigers


Lake City
North Central Area
Lake City
North Central Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
GAINESVILLE
Purple Hurricanes


Gainesville
North Central Area
Gainesville
North Central Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-3

4 SCHOOLS
MATANZAS
Pirates


Palm Coast
Daytona & St. Johns Area
Palm Coast
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ST. AUGUSTINE
Yellow Jackets


St. Augustine
Daytona & St. Johns Area
St. Augustine
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ENGLEWOOD
Rams


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PONTE VEDRA
Sharks


Ponte Vedra
Daytona & St. Johns Area
Ponte Vedra
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-4

5 SCHOOLS
DELTONA
Wolves


Deltona
Daytona & St. Johns Area
Deltona
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
SEABREEZE
Sandcrabs


Daytona Beach
Daytona & St. Johns Area
Daytona Beach
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
NEW SMYRNA BEACH
Barracudas


New Smyrna Beach
Daytona & St. Johns Area
New Smyrna Beach
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MAINLAND
Buccaneers


Daytona Beach
Daytona & St. Johns Area
Daytona Beach
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PINE RIDGE
Panthers


Deltona
Daytona & St. Johns Area
Deltona
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-5

4 SCHOOLS
LECANTO
Panthers


Lecanto
Nature Coast Area
Lecanto
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
LAKE MINNEOLA
Hawks


Minneola
Mid Florida Area
Minneola
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
SPRINGSTEAD
Eagles


Spring Hill
Nature Coast Area
Spring Hill
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PASCO
Pirates


Dade City
Nature Coast Area
Dade City
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-6

4 SCHOOLS
FIVAY
Falcons


Hudson
Nature Coast Area
Hudson
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
GAITHER
Cowboys


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
LAND O' LAKES
Gators


Land O' Lakes
Nature Coast Area
Land O' Lakes
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
FREEDOM
Patriots


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-7

5 SCHOOLS
OSCEOLA
Warriors


Seminole
Tampa Bay Area
Seminole
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
CLEARWATER
Tornadoes


Clearwater
Tampa Bay Area
Clearwater
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
LARGO
Packers


Largo
Tampa Bay Area
Largo
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
COUNTRYSIDE
Cougars


Clearwater
Tampa Bay Area
Clearwater
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
SEMINOLE
Warhawks


Seminole
Tampa Bay Area
Seminole
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-8

4 SCHOOLS
BOCA CIEGA
Pirates


Gulfport
Tampa Bay Area
Gulfport
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ST. PETERSBURG
Green Devils


St. Petersburg
Tampa Bay Area
St. Petersburg
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
NORTHEAST
Vikings


St. Petersburg
Tampa Bay Area
St. Petersburg
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
DIXIE HOLLINS
Rebels


St. Petersburg
Tampa Bay Area
St. Petersburg
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-9

5 SCHOOLS
LAKE GIBSON
Braves


Lakeland
Heartland Area
Lakeland
Heartland Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
GATEWAY
Panthers


Kissimmee
Orlando Metro Area
Kissimmee
Orlando Metro Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BAYSIDE
Bears


Palm Bay
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Palm Bay
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PALM BAY HERITAGE
Panthers


Palm Bay
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Palm Bay
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
AUBURNDALE
Bloodhounds


Auburndale
Heartland Area
Auburndale
Heartland Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-10

7 SCHOOLS
BRANDON
Eagles


Brandon
Tampa Bay Area
Brandon
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
JEFFERSON
Dragons


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
KING
Lions


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MIDDLETON
Tigers


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
HILLSBOROUGH
Terriers


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
SPOTO
Spartans


Riverview
Tampa Bay Area
Riverview
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BLAKE
Yellow Jackets


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-11

5 SCHOOLS
SEBASTIAN RIVER
Sharks


Sebastian
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Sebastian
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PORT ST. LUCIE
Jaguars


Port St. Lucie
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Port St. Lucie
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
SOUTH FORK
Bulldogs


Stuart
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Stuart
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
WESTWOOD
Panthers


Fort Pierce
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Fort Pierce
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
OKEECHOBEE
Brahmans


Okeechobee
Palm Beach Area
Okeechobee
Palm Beach Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-12

5 SCHOOLS
CHARLOTTE
Tarpons


Punta Gorda
Southwest Area
Punta Gorda
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PORT CHARLOTTE
Pirates


Port Charlotte
Suncoast Area
Port Charlotte
Suncoast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BRADEN RIVER
Pirates


Bradenton
Suncoast Area
Bradenton
Suncoast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
SOUTHEAST
Seminoles


Bradenton
Suncoast Area
Bradenton
Suncoast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PALMETTO
Tigers


Palmetto
Suncoast Area
Palmetto
Suncoast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-13

7 SCHOOLS
SOUTH FORT MYERS
Wolfpack


Fort Myers
Southwest Area
Fort Myers
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ISLAND COAST
Gators


Cape Coral
Southwest Area
Cape Coral
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
DUNBAR
Tigers


Fort Myers
Southwest Area
Fort Myers
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
FORT MYERS
Green Wave


Fort Myers
Southwest Area
Fort Myers
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
IDA BAKER
Bulldogs


Cape Coral
Southwest Area
Cape Coral
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
NORTH FORT MYERS
Red Knights


Fort Myers
Southwest Area
Fort Myers
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
EAST LEE COUNTY
Jaguars


Lehigh Acres
Southwest Area
Lehigh Acres
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-14

6 SCHOOLS
IMMOKALEE
Indians


Immokalee
Southwest Area
Immokalee
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BARRON COLLIER
Cougars


Naples
Southwest Area
Naples
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PALMETTO RIDGE
Bears


Naples
Southwest Area
Naples
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
LELY
Trojans


Naples
Southwest Area
Naples
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
NAPLES
Golden Eagles


Naples
Southwest Area
Naples
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
GOLDEN GATE
Titans


Naples
Southwest Area
Naples
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-15

5 SCHOOLS
DILLARD
Panthers


Fort Lauderdale
Broward Area
Fort Lauderdale
Broward Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
OAKLAND PARK NORTHEAST
Hurricanes


Oakland Park
Broward Area
Oakland Park
Broward Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
HOLLYWOOD HILLS
Spartans


Hollywood
Broward Area
Hollywood
Broward Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BOYD ANDERSON
Cobras


Lauderdale Lakes
Broward Area
Lauderdale Lakes
Broward Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ARCHBISHOP MCCARTHY
Mavericks


Southwest Ranches
Broward Area
Southwest Ranches
Broward Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 6A-16

5 SCHOOLS
SOUTH MIAMI
Cobras


Miami
Miami Dade Area
Miami
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MIAMI CENTRAL
Rockets


Miami
Miami Dade Area
Miami
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BELEN JESUIT PREP
Wolverines


Miami
Miami Dade Area
Miami
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
SOUTHRIDGE
Spartans


Miami
Miami Dade Area
Miami
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MIAMI NORLAND
Vikings


Miami
Miami Dade Area
Miami
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School


DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;