Saturday, August 17, 2019   11:04 AM EDT
Daytona Beach, Florida     83° F     Clear Sky
Daytona Beach, Florida     83° F     Clear Sky

CLASSIFICATIONS

Classifications in the State of Florida for the 2019 SEASON

School classifications are classified by the FHSAA and are based on enrollment in the high school.

SHARE CLASS 5A TEAMS IN FLORIDA

CLASS 5A


CLASS 5A-1

5 SCHOOLS
CHOCTAWHATCHEE
Indians


Fort Walton Beach
Panhandle Area
Fort Walton Beach
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
WEST FLORIDA TECH
Jaguars


Pensacola
Panhandle Area
Pensacola
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PINE FOREST
Eagles


Pensacola
Panhandle Area
Pensacola
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PENSACOLA
Tigers


Pensacola
Panhandle Area
Pensacola
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ARNOLD
Marlins


Panama City
Panhandle Area
Panama City
Panhandle Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-2

4 SCHOOLS
SUWANNEE
Bulldogs


Live Oak
North Central Area
Live Oak
North Central Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
GODBY
Cougars


Tallahassee
Big Bend Area
Tallahassee
Big Bend Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
RICKARDS
Raiders


Tallahassee
Big Bend Area
Tallahassee
Big Bend Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
WAKULLA
War Eagles


Crawfordville
Big Bend Area
Crawfordville
Big Bend Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-3

5 SCHOOLS
BISHOP KENNY
Crusaders


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
TERRY PARKER
Braves


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ED WHITE
Commanders


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BAKER COUNTY
Wildcats


Glen St. Mary
First Coast Area
Glen St. Mary
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
WESTSIDE
Wolverines


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-4

5 SCHOOLS
STANTON PREP SCHOOL
Blue Devils


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
YULEE
Hornets


Yulee
First Coast Area
Yulee
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
RIBAULT
Trojans


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PAXON
Golden Eagles


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
RAINES
Vikings


2018 4A STATE CHAMPION


Jacksonville
First Coast Area
Jacksonville
First Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-5

5 SCHOOLS
RIDGEVIEW
Panthers


Orange Park
North Central Area
Orange Park
North Central Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MENENDEZ
Falcons


St. Augustine
Daytona & St. Johns Area
St. Augustine
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ORANGE PARK
Raiders


Orange Park
North Central Area
Orange Park
North Central Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
CLAY COUNTY
Blue Devils


Green Cove Springs
North Central Area
Green Cove Springs
North Central Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
EASTSIDE
Rams


Gainesville
North Central Area
Gainesville
North Central Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-6

5 SCHOOLS
NORTH MARION
Colts


Citra
Mid Florida Area
Citra
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
VANGUARD
Knights


Ocala
Mid Florida Area
Ocala
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
DUNNELLON
Tigers


Dunnellon
Mid Florida Area
Dunnellon
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BELLEVIEW
Rattlers


Belleview
Mid Florida Area
Belleview
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
LAKE WEIR
Hurricanes


Ocala
Mid Florida Area
Ocala
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-7

6 SCHOOLS
MOUNT DORA
Hurricanes


Mount Dora
Mid Florida Area
Mount Dora
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
EUSTIS
Panthers


Eustis
Mid Florida Area
Eustis
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
JONES
Tigers


Orlando
Orlando Metro Area
Orlando
Orlando Metro Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
TAVARES
Bulldogs


Tavares
Mid Florida Area
Tavares
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
LEESBURG
Yellow Jackets


Leesburg
Mid Florida Area
Leesburg
Mid Florida Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BISHOP MOORE
Hornets


Orlando
Orlando Metro Area
Orlando
Orlando Metro Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-8

6 SCHOOLS
WEEKI WACHEE
Hornets


Weeki Wachee
Nature Coast Area
Weeki Wachee
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
CENTRAL
Bears


Brooksville
Nature Coast Area
Brooksville
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
CITRUS
Hurricanes


Inverness
Nature Coast Area
Inverness
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
NATURE COAST TECH
Sharks


Brooksville
Nature Coast Area
Brooksville
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
HERNANDO
Leopards


Brooksville
Nature Coast Area
Brooksville
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
CRYSTAL RIVER
Pirates


Crystal River
Nature Coast Area
Crystal River
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-9

5 SCHOOLS
ATLANTIC
Sharks


Port Orange
Daytona & St. Johns Area
Port Orange
Daytona & St. Johns Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
PALM BAY
Pirates


Melbourne
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Melbourne
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MERRITT ISLAND
Mustangs


Merritt Island
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Merritt Island
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
EAU GALLIE
Commodores


Melbourne
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Melbourne
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ROCKLEDGE
Raiders


Rockledge
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Rockledge
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-10

5 SCHOOLS
LAKE WALES
Highlanders


Lake Wales
Heartland Area
Lake Wales
Heartland Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
SEBRING
Blue Streaks


Sebring
Heartland Area
Sebring
Heartland Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
LAKE REGION
Thunder


Eagle Lake
Heartland Area
Eagle Lake
Heartland Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
HARDEE
Wildcats


Wauchula
Heartland Area
Wauchula
Heartland Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MULBERRY
Panthers


Mulberry
Heartland Area
Mulberry
Heartland Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-11

6 SCHOOLS
ANCLOTE
Sharks


Holiday
Nature Coast Area
Holiday
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
GULF
Buccaneers


New Port Richey
Nature Coast Area
New Port Richey
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ZEPHYRHILLS
Bulldogs


Zephyrhills
Nature Coast Area
Zephyrhills
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
WESLEY CHAPEL
Wildcats


Wesley Chapel
Nature Coast Area
Wesley Chapel
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
TARPON SPRINGS
Spongers


Tarpon Springs
Tampa Bay Area
Tarpon Springs
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
RIVER RIDGE
Royal Knights


New Port Richey
Nature Coast Area
New Port Richey
Nature Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-12

6 SCHOOLS
ROBINSON
Knights


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BAYSHORE
Bruins


Bradenton
Suncoast Area
Bradenton
Suncoast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BOOKER
Tornadoes


Sarasota
Suncoast Area
Sarasota
Suncoast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
GIBBS
Gladiators


St. Petersburg
Tampa Bay Area
St. Petersburg
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
CHAMBERLAIN
Chiefs


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
JESUIT
Tigers


Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
Tampa
Tampa Bay Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-13

6 SCHOOLS
LABELLE
Cowboys


LaBelle
Southwest Area
LaBelle
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MARINER
Tritons


Cape Coral
Southwest Area
Cape Coral
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
CAPE CORAL
Seahawks


Cape Coral
Southwest Area
Cape Coral
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
ESTERO
Wildcats


Estero
Southwest Area
Estero
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
DESOTO COUNTY
Bulldogs


Arcadia
Suncoast Area
Arcadia
Suncoast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
CYPRESS LAKE
Panthers


Fort Myers
Southwest Area
Fort Myers
Southwest Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-14

4 SCHOOLS
SUNCOAST
Chargers


Riviera Beach
Palm Beach Area
Riviera Beach
Palm Beach Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
COCONUT CREEK
Cougars


Coconut Creek
Broward Area
Coconut Creek
Broward Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
JENSEN BEACH
Falcons


Jensen Beach
Space & Treasure Coast Area
Jensen Beach
Space & Treasure Coast Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
BOYNTON BEACH
Tigers


Boynton Beach
Palm Beach Area
Boynton Beach
Palm Beach Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-15

4 SCHOOLS
HALLANDALE
Chargers


Hallandale
Broward Area
Hallandale
Broward Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
NORTH MIAMI BEACH
Chargers


North Miami Beach
Miami Dade Area
North Miami Beach
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
STRANAHAN
Mighty Dragons


Fort Lauderdale
Broward Area
Fort Lauderdale
Broward Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
AMERICAN HERITAGE
Patriots


Plantation
Broward Area
Plantation
Broward Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School

CLASS 5A-16

5 SCHOOLS
MIAMI SPRINGS
Golden Hawks


Miami
Miami Dade Area
Miami
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
THE WEST
Bulls


2018 6A STATE CHAMPION


Miami
Miami Dade Area
Miami
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
KILLIAN
Cougars


Miami
Miami Dade Area
Miami
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
KEY WEST
Conchs


Key West
Miami Dade Area
Key West
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School
MIAMI JACKSON
Generals


Miami
Miami Dade Area
Miami
Miami Dade Area
TEAM HUB   |   Schedule   |   Players   |   Fav School


DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;