Thursday, May 26, 2022
  1:26 PM EDT
Daytona Beach, Florida    
85° F     Scattered Clouds
Daytona Beach, Florida    
85° F     Scattered Clouds


TAMPA BAY TECH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

TITANS

6410 Orient Rd, TAMPA BAY, FL   33610

2022 METRO DISTRICT 3M-4
2021 DISTRICT 7A-10


TAMPA BAY AREA
1 STATE FINAL APPEARANCES
1x STATE RUNNER-UP
2021
7A

 



TITANS TEAM SCHEDULE

  • Riverview Rams will play the Tampa Bay Tech Titans 2 months from now
  • Riverview Senior High School is located in Sarasota, FL
  • Tampa Bay Tech will travel from Tampa Bay to Sarasota to face the Rams
  • Tampa Bay Tech Titans are coached by Jayson Roberts
  • TAMPA BAY TECH TITANS: Junior QB Xavione Washington (6'1", 190lbs)
  • TAMPA BAY TECH TITANS: Senior WR Greg Gaines III (6'2", 180lbs)
  • TAMPA BAY TECH TITANS: Senior DE Keyon Clark (, lbs)
UPCOMING GAME
Friday, August 19, 2022   7:30 PM
2 months from now

UPCOMING GAME
Friday, August 19, 2022   7:30 PM
2 months from now


2022 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 3M-4 CONTEST 2022
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 19
7:30 PM
@  Riverview Rams Sarasota, FL -- 
Preview

2021 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 7A-10 CONTEST 2021
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 27
7:30 PM
vs. Plant City Raiders Tampa, FL     34 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 03
7:30 PM
@  George Steinbrenner Warriors Warrior Football Field | Lutz     30 - 53 
Recap
Sep. 10
7:30 PM
vs. Hillsborough Terriers Tampa, FL     14 - 7 
Recap
Sep. 24
7:30 PM
@  Gaither Cowboys Tampa, FL     14 - 28 
Recap
Oct. 01
7:30 PM
vs. Armwood Fighting Hawks Tampa, FL     34 - 26 
Recap
Oct. 08
7:30 PM
vs. Newsome Wolves Tampa Bay, FL     21 - 9 
Recap
Oct. 15
7:30 PM
@  Wiregrass Ranch Bulls Wesley Chapel, FL     12 - 34 
Recap
Oct. 22
7:00 PM
@  Wharton Wildcats Mitch Muley Stadium | Tampa     12 - 21 
Recap
Oct. 29
7:30 PM
vs. Strawberry Crest Chargers Tampa, FL     51 - 9 
Recap
Nov. 05
7:30 PM
@  Chamberlain Chiefs Tampa, FL     0 - 49 
Recap
Nov. 12
7:30 PM
vs. Largo Packers Tampa, FL     30 - 7 
Recap
Nov. 19
7:30 PM
vs. Palmetto Tigers Tampa, FL     26 - 18 
Recap
Nov. 26
7:30 PM
vs. Wharton Wildcats Tampa, FL     42 - 6 
Recap
Dec. 03
7:30 PM
vs. Lake Gibson Braves Tampa Bay, FL     42 - 24 
Recap
Dec. 17
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas Raiders DRV PNK Stadium | Fort Lauderdale     14 - 42 
Recap

2020 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 7A-3 CONTEST 2020
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Sep. 11
7:30 PM
@  George Steinbrenner Warriors Warrior Football Field | Lutz     10 - 34 
Recap
Sep. 17
7:00 PM
@  Gaither Cowboys Tampa, FL     34 - 14 
Recap
Sep. 25
7:30 PM
vs. Bloomingdale Bulls Tampa Bay, FL     22 - 25 
Recap
Oct. 02
7:30 PM
@  East Bay Indians Gibsonton, FL     6 - 47 
Recap
Oct. 09
7:30 PM
vs. Plant City Raiders Tampa, FL     42 - 43 
Recap
Oct. 16
7:30 PM
@  Armwood Fighting Hawks Lyle FLagg Stadium | Seffner     47 - 48 
Recap
Oct. 30
7:30 PM
vs. Wiregrass Ranch Bulls Tampa Bay, FL     48 - 14 
Recap
Nov. 06
7:30 PM
vs. Riverview Sharks Tampa, FL     75 - 14 
Recap
Nov. 13
7:30 PM
@  Bartow Yellow Jackets Bartow, FL     14 - 39 
Recap
Nov. 20
7:30 PM
@  Durant Cougars Plant City, FL     3 - 7 
Recap
Nov. 27
7:30 PM
vs. Lakeland Dreadnaughts Tampa, FL     55 - 34 
Recap
Dec. 04
7:30 PM
vs. Bloomingdale Bulls Tampa, FL     33 - 36 
Recap

2019 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 7A-8 CONTEST 2019
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 16
7:00 PM
@  Sickles Gryphons Tampa, FL     6 - 39 
Recap
Aug. 23
7:30 PM
vs. Chamberlain Chiefs Tampa Bay, FL     25 - 0 
Recap
Aug. 30
7:30 PM
vs. Plant City Raiders Tampa Bay, FL     26 - 14 
Recap
Sep. 06
7:30 PM
@  Hillsborough Terriers Tampa, FL     7 - 37 
Recap
Sep. 13
7:30 PM
@  Plant Panthers Dad's Stadium | Tampa     14 - 40 
Recap
Sep. 27
7:30 PM
vs. East Bay Indians Tampa Bay, FL     51 - 8 
Recap
Oct. 04
7:30 PM
@  Bloomingdale Bulls Valrico, FL     26 - 14 
Recap
Oct. 11
7:30 PM
vs. Armwood Fighting Hawks Tampa Bay, FL     0 - 32 
Recap
Oct. 18
7:30 PM
vs. Gaither Cowboys Tampa Bay, FL     8 - 25 
Recap
Oct. 25
7:30 PM
@  Wiregrass Ranch Bulls Wesley Chapel, FL     16 - 48 
Recap
Nov. 01
7:30 PM
@  Jefferson Dragons Tampa, FL     7 - 42 
Recap
Nov. 08
7:30 PM
@  Viera Hawks Viera, FL     13 - 52 
Recap
Nov. 15
7:30 PM
@  Lakeland Dreadnaughts Thomas Bryant Stadium | Lakeland     37 - 30 
Recap

2018 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 7A-9 CONTEST 2018
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 17
7:00 PM
vs. Brandon Eagles Tampa, FL     54 - 6 
Recap
Aug. 24
7:00 PM
@  Armwood Fighting Hawks Lyle FLagg Stadium | Seffner     12 - 20 
Recap
Sep. 07
7:30 PM
@  Sickles Gryphons Tampa, FL     6 - 19 
Recap
Sep. 14
7:00 PM
vs. Strawberry Crest Chargers Tampa, FL     47 - 10 
Recap
Sep. 21
7:00 PM
vs. Hillsborough Terriers Tampa, FL     28 - 27 
Recap
Sep. 28
7:00 PM
@  Lennard Longhorns Ruskin, FL     21 - 47 
Recap
Oct. 05
7:00 PM
vs. East Bay Indians Tampa, FL     21 - 14 
Recap
Oct. 12
7:00 PM
@  Bloomingdale Bulls Valrico, FL     33 - 24 
Recap
Oct. 19
7:00 PM
vs. Durant Cougars Tampa, FL     51 - 14 
Recap
Oct. 26
7:30 PM
@  Plant City Raiders Plant City, FL     24 - 21 
Recap
Nov. 02
7:00 PM
vs. Gaither Cowboys Tampa, FL     20 - 21 
Recap
Nov. 09
7:30 PM
@  Venice Indians Venice, FL     59 - 23 
Recap

2017 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 7A-9 CONTEST 2017
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 30
7:00 PM
vs. Armwood Fighting Hawks Tampa, FL     12 - 35 
Recap
Sep. 22
7:30 PM
@  Hillsborough Terriers Tampa, FL     14 - 26 
Recap
Sep. 29
7:30 PM
vs. Lennard Longhorns Tampa, FL     56 - 3 
Recap
Oct. 02
7:00 PM
@  Strawberry Crest Chargers Dover, FL     0 - 54 
Recap
Oct. 06
7:30 PM
@  East Bay Indians Gibsonton, FL     7 - 53 
Recap
Oct. 13
7:00 PM
vs. Bloomingdale Bulls Tampa, FL     49 - 21 
Recap
Oct. 20
7:30 PM
@  Durant Cougars Plant City, FL     28 - 55 
Recap
Oct. 23
7:30 PM
@  Sickles Gryphons Tampa, FL     0 - 54 
Recap
Oct. 27
7:00 PM
vs. Plant City Raiders Tampa, FL     62 - 21 
Recap
Nov. 03
7:30 PM
@  Gaither Cowboys Tampa, FL     21 - 42 
Recap
Nov. 10
7:30 PM
vs. Bloomingdale Bulls Tampa, FL     42 - 22 
Recap
Nov. 17
7:30 PM
vs. Palmetto Tigers Tampa, FL     42 - 26 
Recap
Nov. 24
7:30 PM
@  Venice Indians Venice, FL     48 - 17 
Recap

2016 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 7A-9 CONTEST 2016
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 26
7:30 PM
vs. Jefferson Dragons Tampa Bay, FL     25 - 20 
Recap
Sep. 02
7:30 PM
@  Sickles Gryphons Tampa, FL -- 
Preview
Sep. 09
7:00 PM
vs. Wharton Wildcats Tampa, FL     53 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 16
7:00 PM
@  Bloomingdale Bulls Valrico, FL     6 - 46 
Recap
Sep. 23
7:00 PM
vs. Strawberry Crest Chargers Tampa Bay, FL     54 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 30
7:00 PM
vs. Plant City Raiders Tampa Bay, FL     39 - 7 
Recap
Oct. 07
7:00 PM
@  Armwood Fighting Hawks Lyle FLagg Stadium | Seffner     38 - 14 
Recap
Oct. 14
7:00 PM
vs. Lennard Longhorns Tampa Bay, FL     44 - 6 
Recap
Oct. 21
7:00 PM
@  Durant Cougars Plant City, FL     7 - 27 
Recap
Oct. 28
7:00 PM
@  East Bay Indians Gibsonton, FL     0 - 42 
Recap
Nov. 11
7:30 PM
vs. St. Petersburg Green Devils Tampa Bay, FL     48 - 45 
Recap
Nov. 18
7:30 PM
@  East Lake Eagles East Lake Stadium | Tarpon Springs     20 - 14 
Recap
ADVERTISEMENT

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2022 Season !

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2022 Season!
JOIN NOW
;