Saturday, May 30, 2020   3:09 PM EDT
Tallahassee, Florida     88° F     Broken Clouds
Tallahassee, Florida     88° F     Broken Clouds


KESWICK CHRISTIAN

CRUSADERS

10101 54th Ave N, ST. PETERSBURG, FL   33708

DISTRICT 2A-3

TAMPA BAY AREA
CURRENT WEATHER CONDITIONS IN ST. PETERSBURG
88°  
Wind: Gentle Breeze North-northwest
Hi: 91 F  Lo: 82.4 F

 



CRUSADERS TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 2A-3 CONTEST 2019
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 16
7:00 PM
@  Out-of-Door Academy Thunder Thunder Stadium | Sarasota T    -  
Recap
Aug. 23
7:00 PM
vs. Dunedin Falcons St. Petersburg, FL     23 - 44 
Recap
Aug. 30
7:00 PM
@  Cornerstone Charter Academy Ducks Belle Isle, FL     0 - 47 
Recap
Sep. 06
7:00 PM
vs. Seven Rivers Christian Warriors St. Petersburg, FL     38 - 12 
Recap
Sep. 13
7:00 PM
vs. Indian Rocks Christian Golden Eagles St. Petersburg, FL     7 - 21 
Recap
Sep. 20
7:00 PM
@  Santa Fe Catholic Hawks Lakeland, FL     0 - 39 
Recap
Sep. 27
7:00 PM
@  Marco Island Academy Manta Rays Marco Island, FL     0 - 42 
Recap
Oct. 04
7:00 PM
vs. All Saints Academy Saints St. Petersburg, FL     28 - 20 
Recap
Oct. 21
6:30 PM
@  Northside Christian School Mustangs St. Petersburg, FL     71 - 44 
Recap
Oct. 25
7:00 PM
@  Tampa Bay Christian Academy Rams Tampa, FL     16 - 12 
Recap
Nov. 01
7:00 PM
vs. Inlet Grove Hurricanes St. Petersburg, FL     24 - 14 
Recap
Nov. 08
7:30 PM
@  Admiral Farragut Blue Jackets Winter Haven, FL     52 - 10 
Recap

2018 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 2A- CONTEST 2018
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 17
7:00 PM
@  Shorecrest Prep Chargers St. Petersburg, FL     14 - 0 
Recap
Aug. 31
7:00 PM
@  Cornerstone Charter Academy Ducks Belle Isle, FL     6 - 26 
Recap
Sep. 07
7:00 PM
vs. Four Corners Charter High School Coyotes Davenport, FL -- 
Preview
Sep. 07
7:00 PM
@  First Academy Eagles Leesburg, FL     47 - 26 
Recap
Sep. 14
7:00 PM
@  Indian Rocks Christian Golden Eagles Indian Rocks HS Stadium | Largo     48 - 6 
Recap
Sep. 21
7:00 PM
vs. Santa Fe Catholic Hawks St. Petersburg, FL     0 - 13 
Recap
Sep. 28
7:00 PM
vs. Marco Island Academy Manta Rays St. Petersburg, FL     26 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 05
7:00 PM
@  The Nation Christian Academy Eagles Port St. Lucie, FL     0 - 1 
Recap
Oct. 12
7:00 PM
@  Canterbury School Cougars Fort Myers, FL     53 - 20 
Recap
Oct. 19
7:00 PM
vs. Northside Christian School Mustangs St. Petersburg, FL -- 
Preview
Nov. 02
7:00 PM
@  Evangelical Christian School Sentinels Fort Myers, FL -- 
Preview

2017 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 2A-3 CONTEST 2017
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 18
7:00 PM
vs. Shorecrest Prep Chargers St. Petersburg, FL     9 - 21 
Recap
Aug. 28
5:00 PM
@  St. John Neumann Celtics Naples, FL     28 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 01
7:00 PM
vs. Cornerstone Academy Cougars St. Petersburg, FL     23 - 3 
Recap
Sep. 01
7:00 PM
vs. Cornerstone Charter Academy Ducks St. Petersburg, FL     23 - 3 
Recap
Sep. 22
7:00 PM
@  Santa Fe Catholic Hawks Lakeland, FL     9 - 5 
Recap
Sep. 29
7:30 PM
@  Marco Island Academy Manta Rays Marco Island, FL     16 - 14 
Recap
Oct. 06
7:30 PM
vs. Merritt Island Christian Cougars St. Petersburg, FL     42 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 13
7:00 PM
vs. Canterbury School Cougars St. Petersburg, FL     29 - 8 
Recap
Oct. 20
7:00 PM
@  Bell Creek Academy Panthers Riverview, FL     6 - 35 
Recap
Oct. 24
7:00 PM
@  Trinity Prep Saints Winter Park, FL     56 - 0 
Recap
Nov. 03
7:00 PM
vs. Evangelical Christian School Sentinels St. Petersburg, FL     28 - 49 
Recap

2016 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT SSAC-CORALB CONTEST 2016
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 19
7:00 PM
@  Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School Hurricanes Spring Hill, FL     35 - 0 
Recap
Aug. 26
7:00 PM
vs. Canterbury Crusaders St. Petersburg, FL     6 - 36 
Recap
Sep. 03
7:00 PM
@  Out-of-Door Academy Thunder Sarasota, FL     40 - 12 
Recap
Sep. 09
7:00 PM
vs. International Community School Comets St. Petersburg, FL     25 - 16 
Recap
Sep. 23
7:00 PM
vs. Triumph Christian Academy Kings St. Petersburg, FL     0 - 49 
Recap
Sep. 30
7:30 PM
@  Saint Stephen's Episcopal School Falcons Bradenton, FL     48 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 08
11:00 AM
vs. Shorecrest Prep Chargers St. Petersburg, FL     7 - 47 
Recap
Oct. 14
7:00 PM
vs. Bradenton Christian Panthers St. Petersburg, FL     15 - 51 
Recap
Oct. 21
7:00 PM
@  Zephyrhills Christian Warriors Zephyrhills, FL     42 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 27
7:00 PM
@  Lake Mary Prep Griffins Lake Mary, FL     36 - 28 
Recap
Nov. 04
7:00 PM
vs. The Master's Academy Eagles St. Petersburg, FL     34 - 31 
Recap
ADVERTISEMENT

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2020 Season!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2020 Season!
JOIN NOW
;