Wednesday, October 23, 2019   1:51 AM EDT
Lakeland, Florida     75° F     Clear Sky
Lakeland, Florida     75° F     Clear Sky


NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

MUSTANGS

7777 62nd Ave N, ST. PETERSBURG, FL   33709

DISTRICT 2A-3

TAMPA BAY AREA
CURRENT WEATHER CONDITIONS IN SAINT PETERSBURG
75°  
Wind: Gentle Breeze North-northwest
Hi: 79 F  Lo: 72 F

 



MUSTANGS TEAM SCHEDULE

  • Southwest Florida Christian Kings will play the Northside Christian School Mustangs 2 days from now
  • Southwest Florida Christian is located in Fort Myers, FL
  • Northside Christian School will travel from St. Petersburg to Fort Myers to face the Kings
UPCOMING GAME
Friday, October 25, 2019   6:30 PM
2 days from now

UPCOMING GAME
Friday, October 25, 2019   6:30 PM
2 days from now


2019 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 2A-3 CONTEST 2019
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 16
7:00 PM
@  Central Florida Christian Academy Eagles Orlando, FL     22 - 28 
Recap
Aug. 23
7:00 PM
vs. Shorecrest Prep Chargers St. Petersburg, FL     42 - 12 
Recap
Aug. 30
7:00 PM
@  Carrollwood Day Patriots Wagner Athletic Complex | Tampa     6 - 40 
Recap
Sep. 06
7:00 PM
@  Indian Rocks Christian Golden Eagles The Eagle's Nest | Largo     10 - 33 
Recap
Sep. 13
7:00 PM
@  Foundation Academy Lions Lion Field | Winter Garden     47 - 7 
Recap
Sep. 20
7:00 PM
@  Saint Stephen's Episcopal School Falcons Moore Athletic Complex at Turner Fields | Bradenton     35 - 7 
Recap
Oct. 04
7:00 PM
vs. Out-of-Door Academy Thunder St. Petersburg, FL     47 - 27 
Recap
Oct. 11
7:00 PM
vs. Tampa Bay Christian Academy Rams St. Petersburg, FL     41 - 26 
Recap
Oct. 21
6:30 PM
vs. Keswick Christian Crusaders St. Petersburg, FL -- 
Preview
Oct. 25
6:30 PM
@  Southwest Florida Christian Kings Fort Myers, FL -- 
Preview
Nov. 01
7:00 PM
vs. St. Petersburg Catholic Barons St. Petersburg, FL -- 
Preview

2018 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 2A- CONTEST 2018
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 17
7:00 PM
vs. Central Florida Christian Academy Eagles St. Petersburg, FL     0 - 6 
Recap
Aug. 24
5:00 PM
@  Avant Garde Academy Wolves Kissimmee, FL     0 - 43 
Recap
Aug. 31
7:00 PM
vs. Carrollwood Day Patriots St. Petersburg, FL     6 - 61 
Recap
Sep. 07
7:00 PM
@  Victory Christian Storm Lakeland, FL     1 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 07
7:00 PM
@  Clearwater Academy International Knights Clearwater, FL -- 
Preview
Sep. 14
7:00 PM
vs. Foundation Academy Lions St. Petersburg, FL     0 - 48 
Recap
Sep. 21
7:00 PM
vs. Saint Stephen's Episcopal School Falcons St. Petersburg, FL     6 - 49 
Recap
Oct. 05
7:00 PM
@  St. Petersburg Catholic Barons St. Petersburg, FL -- 
Preview
Oct. 12
7:00 PM
vs. Indian Rocks Christian Golden Eagles St. Petersburg, FL     62 - 26 
Recap
Oct. 19
7:00 PM
@  Keswick Christian Crusaders St. Petersburg, FL -- 
Preview
Oct. 26
7:00 PM
@  Admiral Farragut Blue Jackets Al Ross Field | St. Petersburg     56 - 0 
Recap
Nov. 02
7:00 PM
vs. Seffner Christian Academy Crusaders St. Petersburg, FL     3 - 70 
Recap

2017 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 2A-3 CONTEST 2017
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 18
7:00 PM
vs. Faith Christian Academy Lions St. Petersburg, FL     28 - 20 
Recap
Aug. 25
7:00 PM
@  Carrollwood Day Patriots Tampa, FL     30 - 46 
Recap
Sep. 01
7:30 PM
@  Calvary Christian Warriors Clearwater, FL     28 - 0 
Recap
Sep. 08
7:00 PM
vs. Victory Christian Storm St. Petersburg, FL -- 
Preview
Sep. 21
7:00 PM
@  Foundation Academy Lions Winter Garden, FL     24 - 20 
Recap
Sep. 29
7:00 PM
vs. Avant Garde Academy Wolves St. Petersburg, FL -- 
Preview
Oct. 06
7:00 PM
vs. St. Petersburg Catholic Barons St. Petersburg, FL     35 - 36 
Recap
Oct. 13
7:00 PM
@  Indian Rocks Christian Golden Eagles Indian Rocks HS Stadium | Largo     54 - 36 
Recap
Oct. 20
7:00 PM
@  American Collegiate Academy Legion Clearwater, FL     58 - 34 
Recap
Oct. 27
7:30 PM
vs. Admiral Farragut Blue Jackets St. Petersburg, FL     33 - 35 
Recap
Nov. 03
7:00 PM
vs. First Baptist Academy Lions St. Petersburg, FL     14 - 49 
Recap

2016 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 (*) DISTRICT 2A-6 CONTEST 2016
 
Date Opponent Location Results
Aug. 26
7:00 PM
@  First Baptist Academy Lions Naples, FL     18 - 22 
Recap
Aug. 27
10:00 AM
@  Faith Baptist Christian Eagles Brandon, FL     18 - 22 
Recap
Sep. 02
7:00 PM
vs. Calvary Christian Warriors St. Petersburg, FL     48 - 33 
Recap
Sep. 09
7:00 PM
@  Victory Christian Storm Lakeland, FL     40 - 35 
Recap
Sep. 16
7:00 PM
vs. Foundation Academy Lions St. Petersburg, FL     21 - 7 
Recap
Sep. 30
7:30 PM
vs. Carrollwood Day Patriots St. Petersburg, FL     42 - 7 
Recap
Oct. 07
7:00 PM
vs. Bell Creek Academy Panthers St. Petersburg, FL     44 - 6 
Recap
Oct. 14
7:00 PM
vs. Indian Rocks Christian Golden Eagles St. Petersburg, FL     47 - 0 
Recap
Oct. 21
7:00 PM
@  Jordan Christian Prep Seahawks Auburndale, FL     8 - 35 
Recap
Oct. 28
7:00 PM
@  Admiral Farragut Blue Jackets Al Ross Field | St. Petersburg     27 - 34 
Recap
Nov. 04
7:00 PM
@  Trenton Tigers Trenton, FL     41 - 27 
Recap
Nov. 11
7:30 PM
vs. Seffner Christian Academy Crusaders St. Petersburg, FL     35 - 0 
Recap
Nov. 18
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Christian Lancers St. Petersburg, FL     41 - 11 
Recap
Nov. 25
7:30 PM
@  Champagnat Catholic Lions Curtis Park Sports Complex | Miami     14 - 3 
Recap
ADVERTISEMENT

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;