Sunday, May 9, 2021   7:33 PM EDT
Pensacola, Florida     78° F     Few Clouds
Pensacola, Florida     78° F     Few Clouds

YOU ARE READING:
Many Florida Boys set to shine in Under Armour All-America Game
 3 years ago
OTHER NEWS

NFL DRAFT 2021 -- DAY ONE: 1ST ROUND DRAFT PICKS

BoJack -- 1 week ago

FLORIDA BOYS SET TO SHINE IN SUPER BOWL LV IN TAMPA

BoJack -- 3 months ago

2020 CLASS 4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE BLOG

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

2020 CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE BLOG

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

2020 CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE BLOG

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

2020 CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW: CHAMPAGNAT CATHOLIC VS. JAX UNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

Tri-County Football Championships Set for South Florida

TRI-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS   BoJack -- 5 months ago

2020 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SET FOR DECEMBER 16-19 AT DOAK CAMPBELL STADIUM IN TALLAHASSEE

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 5 months ago

FLORIDA BOYS SHINING: COLLEGE FOOTBALL ROUNDUP -- WEEK 7

BoJack -- 6 months ago


Wed, Jan 3, 2018 12:17 AM

Many Florida Boys set to shine in Under Armour All-America Game


Many Florida Boys Set to Shine in Under-Armour All-America Game



The Under Armour All-America Game will feature a whopping 23 players representing high schools in the state of Florida. The nationally televised game will be played at Camping World Stadium on Thursday, January 4, 2018. Kickoff is set for 6PM, broadcast LIVE on ESPN2.

Be sure to catch it LIVE or set your DVR, as you do not want miss our Florida Boys playing one last time representing our state before they head off to the next level.

The rosters for the 2018 UA All-America Game:


TEAM SPOTLIGHT

CB -- Al Blades, Jr. -- St. Thomas Aquinas
DL -- Nik Bonitto -- St. Thomas Aquinas
QB -- Joey Gatewood -- Bartram Trail
OT -- Richard Gouraige -- Tampa Cambridge Christian
CB -- Houston Griffith -- IMG Academy
DB -- Gurvan Hall -- Palm Beach Gardens
LB -- Robert Hicks -- Miami Central
CB -- Chandler Jones -- Miami Central
LB -- Rosendo Louis -- Deerfield Beach
WR -- Elijah Moore -- St. Thomas Aquinas
OT -- Nicholas Petit-Frere -- Tampa Berkeley Prep
OG -- Cleveland Reed -- Fort Meade
CB -- Asante Samuel, Jr. -- St. Thomas Aquinas
OL -- Delone Scaife -- Miami Southridge
WR -- Anthony Schwartz -- Plantation American Heritage
WR -- Xavier Williams -- Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna Prep


TEAM HIGHLIGHT

DB -- Sevyn Banks -- Orlando Jones
OT -- Daniel Faalele -- IMG Academy
WR -- Jacob Copeland, Pensacola Escambia
OG -- Curtis Dunlap -- IMG Academy
LB -- Mike Jones Jr. -- IMG Academy
RB -- Brian Snead, Seffner Armwood
WR -- Justin Watkins -- East Ridge









RELATED

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT

0 COMMENTS


You must LOGIN to leave a comment. LOGIN

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2020 Season!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2020 Season!
JOIN NOW
;