Sunday, May 9, 2021   6:13 PM EDT
Lakeland, Florida     90° F     Scattered Clouds
Lakeland, Florida     90° F     Scattered Clouds

YOU ARE READING:
Florida AP high school football rankings -- Week 3
 5 years ago
OTHER NEWS

NFL DRAFT 2021 -- DAY ONE: 1ST ROUND DRAFT PICKS

BoJack -- 1 week ago

FLORIDA BOYS SET TO SHINE IN SUPER BOWL LV IN TAMPA

BoJack -- 3 months ago

2020 CLASS 4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE BLOG

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

2020 CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE BLOG

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

2020 CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE BLOG

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

2020 CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW: CHAMPAGNAT CATHOLIC VS. JAX UNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

Tri-County Football Championships Set for South Florida

TRI-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS   BoJack -- 5 months ago

2020 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SET FOR DECEMBER 16-19 AT DOAK CAMPBELL STADIUM IN TALLAHASSEE

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 5 months ago

FLORIDA BOYS SHINING: COLLEGE FOOTBALL ROUNDUP -- WEEK 7

BoJack -- 6 months ago


Tue, Sep 8, 2015 10:53 PM

Florida AP high school football rankings -- Week 3


The Associated Press Top 10 Florida high school football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings:


(After Week 2 Football Games: Posted September 8, 2015)

Click the team name to view the team hub for the ranked team


CLASS 8A

Record Pts Prv

1. Apopka (18) 2-0 188 1

2. Charles Flanagan (1) 2-0 164 2

3. Christopher Columbus Catholic 2-0 146 3

4. Kissimmee Osceola 2-0 131 4

5. Dr. Phillips 2-0 113 5

6. Vero Beach 2-0 87 6

7. West Orange 2-0 76 7

8. Delray Atlantic Community 2-0 53 8

9. Manatee 1-1 27 9

10. Fort Pierce Central 2-0 24 NR

Others receiving votes: Mandarin 11, Plantation 9, South Dade 6, Miami Southridge 4, Miramar 2, Oak Ridge 2, Coral Gables 2.


CLASS 7A

Record Pts Prv

1. St. Thomas Aquinas (19) 2-0 190 1

2. Lakeland 2-0 170 2

3. Oakleaf 2-0 151 3

4. Dwyer 1-0 131 4

5. Venice 2-0 115 5

6. Braden River 2-0 85 T6

7. South Fort Myers 2-0 64 9

8. Plant 1-1 54 8

9. Winter Haven 2-0 45 10

10. Lake City Columbia 2-0 13 NR

Others receiving votes: First Coast 12, Sickles 7, Mater Academy 4, South Fork 3, Viera 1.


CLASS 6A

Record Pts Prv

1. Daytona Beach Mainland (18) 2-0 198 1

2. Seffner Armwood 1-0 165 2

3. Miami Central (2) 1-1 155 3

4. St. Augustine 2-0 140 5

5. Choctawhatchee 2-0 97 7

6. Escambia 2-0 63 NR

6. Naples 1-1 63 8

8. Tate 2-0 59 10

9. Navarre 3-0 39 NR

10. Niceville 1-1 34 4

Others receiving votes: Heritage 28, Charlotte 21, Miami Norland 19, Miami Carol City 8, Brandon 5, Clearwater 4, Dillard 1, Pine Forest 1.


CLASS 5A

Record Pts Prv

1. Hallandale (8) 2-0 187 2

2. Plantation American Heritage (11) 1-1 175 1

3. Bishop Moore (1) 2-0 168 3

4. Citra North Marion 2-0 141 4

5. Rickards 2-0 119 5

6. Tallahassee Godby 1-0 91 6

7. Wakulla 1-1 68 9

8. Coconut Creek 1-1 50 8

9. Jesuit 2-0 32 NR

10. Live Oak Suwannee 1-1 28 10

Others receiving votes: Clay 23, Miami Jackson 4, Jefferson 3, Crystal River 2, Bay 2, Merritt Island 2, Ponte Vedra 2, West Florida 1, Lakewood 1, Palm Bay 1.


CLASS 4A

Record Pts Prv

1. Cocoa (20) 2-0 209 1

2. The Bolles School (1) 2-0 187 2

3. Miami Booker T. Washington 1-1 164 3

4. Jacksonville Raines 2-0 152 4

5. South Sumter 2-0 115 5

Others receiving votes: Glades Central 7, Clewiston 6.


CLASS 3A

Record Pts Prv

1. Jacksonville Trinity Christian (19) 2-0 190 1

2. Lakeland Christian 2-0 163 3

3. Clearwater Central Catholic 2-0 143 5

4. Delray American Heritage 1-1 141 2

5. Tampa Catholic 2-0 96 NR

Others receiving votes: Oxbridge Academy 21, Westminster Christian 6.




CLASS 2A

Record Pts Prv

1. Jax University Christian (19) 2-0 190 1

2. North Florida Christian 2-0 166 3

3. Northside Christian 2-0 133 NR

4. Dade Christian 2-0 131 5

5. Moore Haven 2-0 68 NR

Others receiving votes: Victory Christian 40, Glades Day 24, Carrollwood Day 8.



CLASS 1A

Record Pts Prv

1. Fort Meade (15) 2-0 194 1

2. Port St. Joe (4) 1-0 174 2

3. Pahokee (1) 1-0 156 4

4. Trenton 2-0 128 NR

5. Union County 2-0 105 NR

Others receiving votes: Dixie County 24, Vernon 7, South Walton 6, Newberry 6.

RELATED

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT

0 COMMENTS


You must LOGIN to leave a comment. LOGIN

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2020 Season!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2020 Season!
JOIN NOW
;