Sunday, May 9, 2021   7:11 PM EDT
West Palm Beach, Florida     81° F     Scattered Clouds
West Palm Beach, Florida     81° F     Scattered Clouds

YOU ARE READING:
Florida AP high school football rankings — Week 4
 5 years ago
OTHER NEWS

NFL DRAFT 2021 -- DAY ONE: 1ST ROUND DRAFT PICKS

BoJack -- 1 week ago

FLORIDA BOYS SET TO SHINE IN SUPER BOWL LV IN TAMPA

BoJack -- 3 months ago

2020 CLASS 4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE BLOG

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

2020 CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE BLOG

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

2020 CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE BLOG

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

2020 CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW: CHAMPAGNAT CATHOLIC VS. JAX UNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 4 months ago

Tri-County Football Championships Set for South Florida

TRI-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS   BoJack -- 5 months ago

2020 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SET FOR DECEMBER 16-19 AT DOAK CAMPBELL STADIUM IN TALLAHASSEE

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   BoJack -- 5 months ago

FLORIDA BOYS SHINING: COLLEGE FOOTBALL ROUNDUP -- WEEK 7

BoJack -- 6 months ago


Tue, Sep 15, 2015 10:58 PM

Florida AP high school football rankings — Week 4


The Associated Press Top 10 Florida high school football poll, with 1st-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings:

(After Week 3 Football Games: Posted September 15, 2015)

Click the team name to view the team hub for the ranked team


Class 8A

Record Pts Prv

1. Apopka (16) 3-0 168 1

2. Flanagan (1) 2-0 150 2

3. Christopher Columbus Catholic 3-0 135 3

4. Kissimmee Osceola 3-0 119 4

5. West Orange 3-0 98 7

6. Vero Beach 2-0 89 6

7. Delray Atlantic Community 2-0 49 8

8. Orlando Dr. Phillips 2-1 45 5

9. Fort Pierce Central 3-0 28 10

10. Mandarin 3-0 23 NR

Others receiving votes: South Dade 9, Coral Gables 5, Sandalwood 4, Plantation 3, Miramar 3, University (Orange City) 3, Southridge 2, Oak Ridge 1, Manatee 1.

Class 7A

Record Pts Prv

1. St. Thomas Aquinas (17) 3-0 170 1

2. Oakleaf 3-0 146 3

3. Dwyer 2-0 132 4

4. Venice 3-0 119 5

5. Braden River 3-0 90 6

6. Lakeland 2-1 70 2

7. South Fort Myers 3-0 66 7

8. Winter Haven 3-0 54 9

9. Tampa Plant 2-1 48 8

10. Lake City Columbia 3-0 25 10

Others receiving votes: Sickles 10, Viera 3, Mater Academy 2.

Class 6A

Record Pts Prv

1. Mainland (15) 3-0 177 1

2. Seffner Armwood 2-0 157 2

3. Miami Central (3) 2-1 144 3

4. St. Augustine 3-0 115 4

4. Pensacola Escambia 3-0 115 T6

6. Naples 1-1 71 T6

7. Tate 2-0 55 8

8. Navarre 2-0 37 9

9. Choctawhatchee 2-1 27 5

10. Niceville 2-1 21 10

Others receiving votes: Charlotte 19, Carol City 19, Clearwater 11, Norland 11, Heritage 8, Dillard 2, Pine Forest 1.

Class 5A

Record Pts Prv

1. Hallandale (13) 2-0 172 1

2. Plantation American Heritage (4) 2-1 158 2

3. Bishop Moore (1) 3-0 151 3

4. Citra North Marion 3-0 125 4

5. Rickards 3-0 107 5

6. Wakulla 2-1 78 7

7. Coconut Creek 2-1 66 8

8. Jesuit 3-0 57 9

9. Live Oak Suwannee 1-1 23 10

10. Miami Jackson 1-1 16 NR

Others receiving votes: Ponte Vedra 14, Godby 13, Palm Bay 4, West Florida 2, Bay 2, Crystal River 1, Hardee 1.

Class 4A

Record Pts Prv

1. Bolles School (16) 3-0 178 2

2. Jacksonville Raines 3-0 151 4

3. Cocoa (2) 2-1 139 1

4. South Sumter 3-0 130 5

5. Miami Booker T. Washington 1-2 54 3

Others receiving votes: Dunnellon 25, Clewiston 24, Lake Highland 13, Avon Park 6.

Class 3A

Record Pts Prv

1. Trinity Christian-Jacksonville (17) 3-0 170 1

2. Lakeland Christian 3-0 139 2

3. Clearwater Central Catholic 3-0 130 3

4. Delray American Heritage 2-1 119 4

5. Tampa Catholic 3-0 93 5

Others receiving votes: Oxbridge Academy 21, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 8.

Class 2A

Record Pts Prv

1. Jacksonville University Christian (9) 2-1 158 1

2. Northside Christian (2) 3-0 144 3

3. Dade Christian (4) 2-0 132 4

4. Moore Haven (1) 3-0 121 5

5. North Florida Christian (1) 2-2 107 2

Others receiving votes: Carrollwood Day 12, Glades Day 6.

Class 1A

Record Pts Prv

1. Fort Meade (15) 3-0 185 1

2. Trenton (3) 3-0 169 4

3. Pahokee 2-0 155 3

4. Union County (1) 3-0 129 5

5. Port St. Joe 1-1 60 2

Others receiving votes: Vernon 36, South Walton 20, Blountstown 6.

RELATED

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT

0 COMMENTS


You must LOGIN to leave a comment. LOGIN

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2020 Season!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the upcoming 2020 Season!
JOIN NOW
;