Wednesday, November 20, 2019   11:56 AM EST
West Palm Beach, Florida     73° F     Clear Sky
West Palm Beach, Florida     73° F     Clear Sky

GAME SCHEDULES FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2010 SEASON -- ROUND 1 OF FHSAA PLAYOFFS: LIVE
Games between Wednesday, November 17, 2010 and Tuesday, November 23, 2010

PLAYOFFS -- ROUND 1


SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
Wednesday
November 17th
Thursday
November 18th
Friday
November 19th
Saturday
November 20th
HIGHPOINT -- Highest points in Week 12 of the 2010 Season
HOME
60 Points
Warner Christian Eagles held down their fort thumping Orangewood Christian Rams 60-6
AWAY
51 Points
Admiral Farragut Blue Jackets put up 51 against Evangelical Christian School Sentinels on the Sentinels turf

Showing 30 of 97 Games    
Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper
Page 1 of 4  



THURSDAY Games -- November 18th, 2010

#2 The West
Bulls
(Miami, FL)
27


9 years ago
NOVEMBER 18
7:00 PM

Tropical Park Stadium
  6A RQ



FRIDAY Games -- November 19th, 2010

Olympia
Titans
(Orlando, FL)
3

52

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:00 PM

Dr. Phillips
  6A RQ
Glades Day
Gators
(Belle Glade, FL)
51

Barrington Christian
Falcons

(Florida City, FL)
30

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:00 PM

Harris Field
  1B RS
Sickles
Gryphons
(Tampa, FL)
3

35

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:00 PM

Seffner, Fl
  4A RQ
Mainland
Buccaneers
(Daytona Beach, FL)
28

Orange Park
Raiders

(Orange Park, FL)
29

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Orange Park, FL
  6A RQ
Sandalwood
Saints
(Jacksonville, FL)
0

DeLand
Bulldogs

(Deland, FL)
6

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Deland, FL
  6A RQ
Lake Brantley
Patriots
(Altamonte Springs, FL)
21

Winter Park
Wildcats

(Winter Park, FL)
35

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Winter Park, FL
  6A RQ
Oak Ridge
Pioneers
(Orlando, FL)
34

14

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Apopka, FL
  6A RQ
Atlantic
Eagles
(Delray Beach, FL)
7

Treasure Coast
Titans

(Port St. Lucie, FL)
3

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Port St. Lucie, FL
  6A RQ
15

Seminole Ridge
Hawks

(Loxahatchee, FL)
37

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Loxahatchee, FL
  6A RQ
14

Northeast
Vikings

(St. Petersburg, FL)
28

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  6A RQ
Deerfield Beach
Bucks
(Deerfield Beach, FL)
21

Miramar
Patriots

(Miramar, FL)
24

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Miramar, FL
  6A RQ
Dr. Krop
Lightning
(Miami, FL)
0

37

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Weston, FL
  6A RQ
Everglades
Gators
(Miramar, FL)
20

North Miami Beach
Chargers

(North Miami Beach, FL)
38

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

North Miami Beach, FL
  6A RQ


9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Miami-Dade North
  6A RQ
50

Braddock
Bulldogs

(Miami, FL)
14

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Tropical Park Stadium
  6A RQ
Varela
Vipers
(Miami, FL)
20

South Dade
Buccaneers

(Homestead, FL)
49

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Harris Field
  6A RQ

First Coast
Buccaneers

(Jacksonville, FL)
49

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Jacksonville, FL
  5A RQ
Fletcher
Senators
(Neptune Beach, FL)
16

#8 Fleming Island
Eagles

(Orange Park, FL)
41

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Orange Park, FL
  5A RQ

Oviedo
Lions

(Oviedo, FL)
10

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Oviedo, FL
  5A RQ
Hagerty
Huskies
(Oviedo, FL)
35

56

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Lakeland, FL
  5A RQ
Plant City
Raiders
(Plant City, FL)
18

Plant
Panthers

(Tampa, FL)
47

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Tampa, FL
  5A RQ
Alonso
Ravens
(Tampa, FL)
20

Newsome
Wolves

(Lithia, FL)
49

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Lithia, FL
  5A RQ
Brandon
Eagles
(Brandon, FL)
16

Countryside
Cougars

(Clearwater, FL)
46

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Clearwater
  5A RQ
Venice
Indians
(Venice, FL)
13

St. Petersburg
Green Devils

(St. Petersburg, FL)
10

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  5A RQ
John I. Leonard
Lancers
(Greenacres, FL)
6

Bayside
Bears

(Palm Bay, FL)
43

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Palm Bay, FL
  5A RQ
Melbourne
Bulldogs
(Melbourne, FL)
10

Lake Worth
Trojans

(Lake Worth, FL)
20

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Lake Worth, FL
  5A RQ
Boyd Anderson
Cobras
(Lauderdale Lakes, FL)
21

Wellington
Wolverines

(Wellington, FL)
12

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Wellington, FL
  5A RQ
West Boca Raton
Bulls
(Boca Raton, FL)
30

Blanche Ely
Tigers

(Pompano Beach, FL)
32

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Pompano Beach, FL
  5A RQ
South Broward
Bulldogs
(Hollywood, FL)
7

Cooper City
Cowboys

(Cooper City, FL)
10

9 years ago
NOVEMBER 19
7:30 PM

Cooper City, FL
  5A RQ


2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

Visit Our 2019 Championship Central for everything you need to know for Florida's upcoming "Drive to December" State Championships football series. December , 2019
Visit 2019 State Championships Central
2019 Playoff Brackets: 1A / 2A / 3A / 4A / 5A / 6A / 7A / 8A /
2019 State Championships Schedule / All-Time State Champions

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;