Monday, December 16, 2019   6:24 AM EST
Daytona Beach, Florida     55° F     Fog
Daytona Beach, Florida     55° F     Fog

GAME SCHEDULES FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2016 SEASON -- ROUND 1 OF FHSAA PLAYOFFS: LIVE
Games between Wednesday, November 9, 2016 and Tuesday, November 15, 2016

PLAYOFFS -- ROUND 1


SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
Wednesday
November 9th
Thursday
November 10th
Friday
November 11th
Saturday
November 12th
HIGHPOINT -- Highest points in Week 12 of the 2016 Season
HOME
64 Points
Trinity Christian Conquerors held down their fort thumping Taylor County Bulldogs 64-16
AWAY
59 Points
Foundation Lions put up 59 against Trinity Christian Eagles on the Eagles turf

Showing 30 of 114 Games    
Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper
Page 1 of 4  



WEDNESDAY Games -- November 9th, 2016

Terry Parker
Braves
(Jacksonville, FL)
32

Paxon
Golden Eagles

(Jacksonville, FL)
13

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 09
6:00 PM

Jacksonville, FL
44

Andrew Jackson
Tigers

(Jacksonville, FL)
36

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 09
6:00 PM

Tiger Stadium
Jacksonville
Dunedin
Falcons
(Dunedin, FL)
30

Osceola
Warriors

(Seminole, FL)
42

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 09
7:00 PM

Seminole, FL
Eau Gallie
Commodores
(Melbourne, FL)
21

Cypress Creek
Bears

(Orlando, FL)
0

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 09
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
Triumph Christian
Kings
(Auburndale, FL)
6

Hickory(NC)
Hawks

(Hickory, NC)
30

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 09
7:45 PM

Dayton, TN
 



THURSDAY Games -- November 10th, 2016

Gulf
Buccaneers
(New Port Richey, FL)
0

Pasco
Pirates

(Dade City, FL)
36

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
6:30 PM

Dade City, FL
Nease
Panthers
(Ponte Vedra, FL)
35

West Nassau
Warriors

(Callahan, FL)
26

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:00 PM

Callahan, FL

56

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:00 PM

Mayo, FL
Liberty
Chargers
(Kissimmee, FL)
0

Gateway
Panthers

(Kissimmee, FL)
0

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:00 PM

Kissimmee, FL
Fernandina Beach
Pirates
(Fernandina Beach, FL)
 

Arlington Country Day
Apaches

(Jacksonville, FL)
 

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:00 PM

Fernandina Beach, FL
North Broward Prep
Eagles
(Coconut Creek, FL)
14

Calvary Christian
Eagles

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
7

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:00 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL
Key West
Conchs
(Key West, FL)
20

Archbishop McCarthy
Mavericks

(Southwest Ranches, FL)
49

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:00 PM

Maverick Stadium
Southwest Ranches
Atlantic
Eagles
(Delray Beach, FL)
28

Wellington
Wolverines

(Wellington, FL)
21

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:30 PM

Wellington, FL
  8A RQ
Piper
Bengals
(Sunrise, FL)
7

Flanagan
Falcons

(Pembroke Pines, FL)
21

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:30 PM

Flanagan HS Stadium
Pembroke Pines
  8A RQ

28

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:30 PM

Southridge Stadium
Miami
  8A RQ
Cooper City
Cowboys
(Cooper City, FL)
21

Mater
Lions

(Hialeah Gardens, FL)
35

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:30 PM

Milander Park
Hialeah
  7A RQ
Bay
Tornadoes
(Panama City, FL)
7

Rickards
Raiders

(Tallahassee, FL)
42

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:30 PM

Gene Cox Stadium
Tallahassee
  5A RQ
Raines
Vikings
(Jacksonville, FL)
52

Walton
Braves

(DeFuniak Springs, FL)
14

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:30 PM

DeFuniak Springs, FL
  4A RS
Glades Central
Raiders
(Belle Glade, FL)
30

47

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:30 PM

Nathaniel "Traz" Powell Stadium
Miami
  4A RS
Central
Bears
(Brooksville, FL)
12

Hudson
Cobras

(Hudson, FL)
50

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:30 PM

Hudson, FL

Oak Hall School
Eagles

(Gainesville, FL)
41

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 10
7:30 PM

Gainesville, FL



FRIDAY Games -- November 11th, 2016

34


3 years ago
NOVEMBER 11
3:00 PM

Miami, FL
  8A RQ
Lake Brantley
Patriots
(Altamonte Springs, FL)
28

Spruce Creek
Hawks

(Port Orange, FL)
20

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Port Orange, FL
  8A RQ
Sandalwood
Saints
(Jacksonville, FL)
20

#1 Seminole
Seminoles

(Sanford, FL)
30

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Sanford
  8A RQ
Wekiva
Mustangs
(Apopka, FL)
21

Winter Park
Wildcats

(Winter Park, FL)
30

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Larry Gergley Stadium
Winter Park
  8A RQ
Timber Creek
Wolves
(Orlando, FL)
40

39

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Roger Williams Field
Apopka
  8A RQ
Manatee
Hurricanes
(Bradenton, FL)
7

39

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Bill Spoone Stadium
Orlando
  8A RQ
Olympia
Titans
(Orlando, FL)
25

#9 Riverview
Rams

(Sarasota, FL)
56

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Sarasota, FL
  8A RQ
Treasure Coast
Titans
(Port St. Lucie, FL)
28

27

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Osceola HS Stadium
Kissimmee
  8A RQ
Ridge Community
Bolts
(Davenport, FL)
28

42

3 years ago
NOVEMBER 11
7:30 PM

Citrus Bowl
Vero Beach
  8A RQ


2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTRAL

Visit Our 2019 Championship Central for everything you need to know for Florida's upcoming "Drive to December" State Championships football series. December , 2019
Visit 2019 State Championships Central
2019 Playoff Brackets: 1A / 2A / 3A / 4A / 5A / 6A / 7A / 8A /
2019 State Championships Schedule / All-Time State Champions

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!
JOIN NOW
;