Saturday, October 16, 2021   11:20 AM EDT
Daytona Beach, Florida     81° F     Few Clouds
Daytona Beach, Florida     81° F     Few Clouds

GAME SCHEDULES FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2021 SEASON -- WEEK 8
Games between Wednesday, October 13, 2021 and Tuesday, October 19, 2021


SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
Wednesday
October 13th
Thursday
October 14th
Friday
October 15th
Saturday
October 16th
HIGHPOINT -- Highest points in Week 8 of the 2021 Season
HOME
78 Points
Hillsborough Terriers held down their fort thumping Blake Yellow Jackets 78-0
AWAY
91 Points
Western Wildcats put up 91 against Taravella Trojans on the Trojans turf

Showing 30 of 200+ (205) Games    
Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper
Page 2 of 7  



THURSDAY Games -- October 14th, 2021

Palm Beach Gardens
Gators
(Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
49

Royal Palm Beach
Wildcats

(Royal Palm Beach, FL)
6

1 day ago
OCTOBER 14
7:00 PM

Royal Palm Beach, FL
  8A-7
Killian
Cougars
(Miami, FL)
49

St. Brendan
Sabres

(Miami, FL)
0

1 day ago
OCTOBER 14
7:00 PM

Miami, FL
  5A-16
South Fork
Bulldogs
(Stuart, FL)
42

Suncoast
Chargers

(Riviera Beach, FL)
0

1 day ago
OCTOBER 14
7:00 PM

Riviera Beach, FL
  6A-8
St. Edward's
Pirates
(Vero Beach, FL)
28

56

1 day ago
OCTOBER 14
7:00 PM

Velocity Community Credit Union Stadium
Jupiter
  IND
John I. Leonard
Lancers
(Greenacres, FL)
0

Santaluces
Chiefs

(Lantana, FL)
14

1 day ago
OCTOBER 14
7:00 PM

Lantana, FL
  8A-8
Clearwater
Tornadoes
(Clearwater, FL)
61

Anclote
Sharks

(Holiday, FL)
6

1 day ago
OCTOBER 14
7:30 PM

Holiday, FL
  5A-10



FRIDAY Games -- October 15th, 2021


Faith Christian
Falcons

(Plant City, FL)
 

17 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
4:30 PM

Plant City, FL
 
Nease
Panthers
(Ponte Vedra, FL)
 

Fletcher
Senators

(Neptune Beach, FL)
 

16 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:00 PM

Jack Taylor Stadium
Neptune Beach
  7A-3
Oakleaf
Knights
(Orange Park, FL)
 

Mandarin
Mustangs

(Jacksonville, FL)
 

16 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:00 PM

Mandarin Stadium
Jacksonville
  8A-1
Bradford
Tornadoes
(Starke, FL)
21

Baldwin
Indians

(Baldwin, FL)
38

16 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:00 PM

Earl Fouraker Field
Baldwin
Zarephath
Eagles
(Jacksonville, FL)
 

 

16 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:00 PM

Auburndale, FL
 
Lake Worth
Trojans
(Lake Worth, FL)
0

Pahokee
Blue Devils

(Pahokee, FL)
54

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:30 PM

Anquan Boldin Stadium
Pahokee
Bishop Kenny
Crusaders
(Jacksonville, FL)
 

Ed White
Commanders

(Jacksonville, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:30 PM

Commander Stadium
Jacksonville
  5A-2
Jax Episcopal School
Eagles
(Jacksonville, FL)
 

Andrew Jackson
Tigers

(Jacksonville, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:30 PM

Tiger Stadium
Jacksonville
Wellington
Wolverines
(Wellington, FL)
 

Jupiter
Warriors

(Jupiter, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:30 PM

Velocity Community Credit Union Stadium
Jupiter
  8A-7
Hernando Christian
Lions
(Brooksville, FL)
 

 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:30 PM

Lakeland, FL
 
Ponte Vedra
Sharks
(Ponte Vedra, FL)
 

Atlantic Coast
Stingrays

(Jacksonville, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:30 PM

Jacksonville, FL
  7A-3
 

Englewood
Rams

(Jacksonville, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:30 PM

Jacksonville, FL
Yulee
Hornets
(Yulee, FL)
 

Raines
Vikings

(Jacksonville, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:30 PM

Earl S. Kitchings Stadium
Jacksonville
  5A-3
Young Kids in Motion
Ravens
(Jacksonville, FL)
 

Halifax
Knights

(Daytona Beach, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
6:30 PM

Ormond Beach Sports Complex
Ormond Beach
Bayside
Bears
(Palm Bay, FL)
 

Merritt Island
Mustangs

(Merritt Island, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Merritt Island, FL
  5A-8
Gulf Coast
Sharks
(Naples, FL)
 

Venice
Indians

(Venice, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Powell-Davis Stadium
Venice
  8A-12
Fleming Island
Eagles
(Orange Park, FL)
 

First Coast
Buccaneers

(Jacksonville, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Bucs' Stadium
Jacksonville
  7A-3
Rickards
Raiders
(Tallahassee, FL)
13

Mosley
Dolphins

(Lynn Haven, FL)
28

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Tommy Oliver Memorial Stadium
Panama City
  6A-2
Plant City
Raiders
(Plant City, FL)
 

Durant
Cougars

(Plant City, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Plant City, FL
  8A-10
St. Cloud
Bulldogs
(St. Cloud, FL)
 

East River
Falcons

(Orlando, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  7A-7
Mainland
Buccaneers
(Daytona Beach, FL)
14

Jones
Tigers

(Orlando, FL)
20

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Booker T. Reddick
Orlando
  6A-6
 

Apopka
Blue Darters

(Apopka, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Roger Williams Field
Apopka
  8A-3
Seminole
Seminoles
(Sanford, FL)
51

Oviedo
Lions

(Oviedo, FL)
14

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Oviedo, FL
  8A-2
Lake Mary
Rams
(Lake Mary, FL)
34


15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Sal Campanella Memorial Stadium
Palm Coast
  8A-2

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2021 Season!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2021 Season!
JOIN NOW
;