Saturday, October 16, 2021   11:10 AM EDT
Lakeland, Florida     83° F     Clear Sky
Lakeland, Florida     83° F     Clear Sky

GAME SCHEDULES FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA


2021 SEASON -- WEEK 8
Games between Wednesday, October 13, 2021 and Tuesday, October 19, 2021


SHARE THE FLORIDA GRIDIRON STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
Wednesday
October 13th
Thursday
October 14th
Friday
October 15th
Saturday
October 16th
HIGHPOINT -- Highest points in Week 8 of the 2021 Season
HOME
78 Points
Hillsborough Terriers held down their fort thumping Blake Yellow Jackets 78-0
AWAY
91 Points
Western Wildcats put up 91 against Taravella Trojans on the Trojans turf

Showing 30 of 200+ (205) Games    
Schedule View:     GRID   /   Battle   /   List   /   Newspaper
Page 4 of 7  



FRIDAY Games -- October 15th, 2021

Hagerty
Huskies
(Oviedo, FL)
 

Colonial
Grenadiers

(Orlando, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Orlando, FL
  8A-4
Lake Nona
Lions
(Orlando, FL)
 

Freedom
Patriots

(Orlando, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Patriot Field
Orlando
  8A-5
Centennial
Eagles
(Port St. Lucie, FL)
 

Central
Cobras

(Fort Pierce, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Lawnwood Stadium
Fort Pierce
  8A-6
Chipley
Tigers
(Chipley, FL)
 

 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Memorial Stadium
Bonifay
  1A-1
Cottondale
Hornets
(Cottondale, FL)
 

Wewahitchka
Gators

(Wewahitchka, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Gator Field
Wewahitchka
Bay
Tornadoes
(Panama City, FL)
 

Port St. Joe
Tiger Sharks

(Port St. Joe, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Shark Field
Port St. Joe
Jefferson County
Tigers
(Monticello, FL)
 

Sneads
Pirates

(Sneads, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Citizen Field
Sneads
  1A-2
Bronson
Eagles
(Bronson, FL)
 

Franklin County
Seahawks

(Eastpoint, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Seahawk Stadium
Eastpoint
Foundation Academy
Lions
(Winter Garden, FL)
 

 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

University Christian Football Stadium
Jacksonville
Fort Myers
Green Wave
(Fort Myers, FL)
 

Ida Baker
Bulldogs

(Cape Coral, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Cape Coral, FL
  6A-13
Wildwood
Wildcats
(Wildwood, FL)
 

P.K. Yonge
Blue Wave

(Gainesville, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Gainesville, FL
Alonso
Ravens
(Tampa, FL)
 


15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Palm Harbor, FL
  8A-11
Sebring
Blue Streaks
(Sebring, FL)
 

Ridge Community
Bolts

(Davenport, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Ridge Community Stadium
Davenport
Umatilla
Bulldogs
(Umatilla, FL)
 

Bell
Bulldogs

(Bell, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Bell, FL
Hawthorne
Hornets
(Hawthorne, FL)
 

Astronaut
War Eagles

(Titusville, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Storey-Taylor Stadium
Titusville
Williston
Red Devils
(Williston, FL)
 

Eustis
Panthers

(Eustis, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Panther Den
Eustis

 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Miami, FL
Branford
Buccaneers
(Branford, FL)
 

Hilliard
Flashes

(Hilliard, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Hilliard HS Stadium
Hilliard
  1A-3
Pine Forest
Eagles
(Pensacola, FL)
 

Milton
Panthers

(Milton, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Milton, FL
  6A-1
Blanche Ely
Tigers
(Pompano Beach, FL)
 

Fort Lauderdale
Flying L's

(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Fort Lauderdale, FL
  7A-13
Coconut Creek
Cougars
(Coconut Creek, FL)
 

Hollywood Hills
Spartans

(Hollywood, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Hollywood, FL
  6A-15
 

Boca Ciega
Pirates

(Gulfport, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Charles Beauchamp Memorial Stadium
Gulport

East Lake
Eagles

(Tarpon Springs, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

East Lake Stadium
Tarpon Springs
  8A-11

Out-of-Door
Thunder

(Sarasota, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Thunder Stadium
Sarasota
Keswick Christian
Crusaders
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  2A-3
19

Bloomingdale
Bulls

(Valrico, FL)
8

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Valrico, FL
 

Hollins
Royals

(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL
  6A-11

Victory Christian
Storm

(Lakeland, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Victory Field
Lakeland
Academy At the Lakes
Wildcats
(Land O\' Lakes, FL)
 

Shorecrest Prep
Chargers

(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Haskell Field
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg
Green Devils
(St. Petersburg, FL)
 

Seminole
Warhawks

(Seminole, FL)
 

15 hours ago
OCTOBER 15
7:00 PM

Seminole, FL
  6A-11

DO YOU PLAY FOOTBALL IN FLORIDA?

Create Your Player Profile Now

It's FREE. Get Started Now!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2021 Season!

Create your Player Profile and keep it updated during the current 2021 Season!
JOIN NOW
;